Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 112 Airlie

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Terminus Lafleur / Newman and Station Jolicoeur (Drake / Jolicoeur), in both directions. 40–41 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
41 · 40
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

41 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Terminus Lafleur / Newman60869101106113350556
  2. Lafleur / Airlie56772101106556
  3. Lafleur / Centrale61551101106350
  4. Centrale / Orchard56780
  5. Behrens / Airlie56790556
  6. Airlie / 90e Avenue57077106
  7. Place Airlie (Airlie / No 9189)57039
  8. Airlie / 80e Avenue56829
  9. 75e Avenue / Beauport56860
  10. Salley / Tittley61699
  11. Salley / Dollard56893198
  12. Bibliothèque L'Octogone (Dollard / De La Vérendrye56902198
  13. Dollard / Champlain (Hôpital de LaSalle)56916198
  14. Champlain / 35e Avenue56930198
  15. Champlain / No 839856933
  16. Champlain / Raymond56947198
  17. Raymond / George6233661110114350
  18. Raymond / Lévis-Sauvé5696261110350
  19. Raymond / Mongeau5702761110350
  20. Centrale / Murphy5698561
  21. Centrale / Duranceau5698761
  22. Centrale / 12e Avenue5699761
  23. Centrale / Bishop-Power5700661114123
  24. Centrale / 8e Avenue57010
  25. Centrale / 5e Avenue57011
  26. Centrale / 2e Avenue57012
  27. Centrale / Lacharité57013107114
  28. Champlain / Parkdale56498114
  29. Champlain / Crawford56500113114
  30. Champlain / No 710056501114
  31. Champlain / No 707056502114
  32. Champlain / Stephens5650735114350
  33. Stephens / No 148256512
  34. Beurling / Rolland61695
  35. Beurling / Allard56519
  36. Beurling / Brown56521
  37. Beurling / Moffat56523
  38. Champlain / Woodland5652837350
  39. Champlain / Desmarchais5653137350
  40. Champlain / 5e Avenue56533350
  41. Station Jolicoeur (Drake / Jolicoeur)54101137350
Show the 33 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Angrignonstop Champlain / Crawford · 190 m
  • Parc des Rapidesstop Centrale / Bishop-Power · 110 m
  • Parc Riversidestop Raymond / Lévis-Sauvé · 0 m
  • Parc Lerouxstop Centrale / Lacharité · 10 m
  • Parc Félix-Leclercstop Salley / Dollard · 0 m
  • Parc de la Reine-Élisabethstop Champlain / Crawford · 210 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque L'Octogonestop Bibliothèque L'Octogone (Dollard / De La Vérendrye · 60 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Haymardstop Centrale / Orchard · 150 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Lerouxstop Centrale / Lacharité · 190 m

Cultural venues

  • Centre culturel et communautaire Henri-Lemieuxstop Centrale / 5e Avenue · 270 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:00on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:3125:31 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 31 mincontinuous service
Frequency
14 to 26 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
468543333332222223121

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
64trips
Saturday
44trips
Sunday
43trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 112?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:00 toward Station Jolicoeur (Drake / Jolicoeur) and 05:36 toward Terminus Lafleur / Newman.
What time is the last Bus 112?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:31 toward Station Jolicoeur (Drake / Jolicoeur) and 02:01 toward Terminus Lafleur / Newman.
Does the Bus 112 run on weekends?
Yes: 44 trips on Saturday and 43 on Sunday, versus 64 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 112 run?
About every 14 min at rush hour, 20 min midday and 26 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 112?
Metro line 1 at Station Jolicoeur.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 112, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 112 live in the app.