Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 101 Saint-Patrick

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Riverview / Airlie and Station Lionel-Groulx, in both directions. 40–46 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
46 · 40
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

46 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Riverview / Airlie62300110
  2. Airlie / Dupras56738110
  3. LaSalle / Stirling56752110
  4. Lafleur / Chatelle56768106112350
  5. Terminus Lafleur / Newman56771106112113350556
  6. Lafleur / Numéro 22557055113
  7. Lafleur / Wanklyn56778
  8. Lafleur / Jean-Milot56783113195
  9. Lafleur / Clément56786195
  10. Lafleur / Larente57101
  11. Elmslie / Luno60500123198
  12. Elmslie / No 830160299114
  13. Elmslie / No 785160457114350
  14. Centre de transport LaSalle (St-Patrick / No 7770)57089114350
  15. Saint-Patrick / Lapierre56831114350
  16. Saint-Patrick / Léger59794
  17. Senkus / Saint-Patrick57104
  18. Senkus / No 248056904
  19. Senkus / Cordner57112195
  20. Carr. Angrignon entrée ouest (Senkus / No 2350)56729195
  21. Senkus / Newman56944106110114195350556
  22. Newman / Guy-Bouchard56951106110114195350556
  23. Newman / Angrignon569603637106110114195350556
  24. Station Angrignon541081353637106110113114+4
  25. Angrignon / Newman567273637106110114195350556
  26. Carr. Angrignon entrée est (Angrignon / No 2221)57110
  27. Carr. Angrignon entrée nord (Angrignon / No 2500)57111
  28. Angrignon / Saint-Patrick62772
  29. Saint-Patrick / Angrignon62775
  30. Saint-Patrick / Irwin59819
  31. Saint-Patrick / Irwin58721
  32. Saint-Patrick / Hamilton58720
  33. Saint-Patrick / Briand544043638
  34. Saint-Patrick / de l'Église5177038
  35. Saint-Patrick / No 520054317
  36. Saint-Patrick / Gilmore54287
  37. Saint-Patrick / De La Vérendrye52082
  38. Saint-Patrick / Pitt62345
  39. Saint-Patrick / No 362052155
  40. Saint-Patrick / No 355052209
  41. Saint-Patrick / No 340052304
  42. Saint-Patrick / Atwater53734
  43. Saint-Patrick / Thomas-Keefer52376
  44. Thomas-Keefer / du Centre62302108350
  45. Atwater / Sainte-Émilie522903536108350
  46. Station Lionel-Groulx6133912190211350371411496+1
Show the 38 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Angrignonstop Station Angrignon · 0 m
  • Parc Ignace-Bourgetstop Irwin / Newman · 60 m
  • Bois-des-Caryersstop Newman / Senkus · 180 m
  • Parc Gadboisstop Saint-Patrick / de l'Église · 80 m
  • Parc Haywardstop Lafleur / Centrale · 80 m
  • Parc d'Argensonstop Thomas-Keefer / du Centre · 90 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Haymardstop Terminus Lafleur / Newman · 180 m
  • Complexe sportif Gadboisstop Saint-Patrick / de l'Église · 220 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:23on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
18:49
Service hours
13 h 26 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 33 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
22222221222311

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
26trips
Saturday
0no service
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 101?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:23 toward Station Lionel-Groulx and 05:28 toward Riverview / Airlie.
What time is the last Bus 101?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 18:49 toward Station Lionel-Groulx and 18:55 toward Riverview / Airlie.
Does the Bus 101 run on weekends?
No: no trips on Saturday or Sunday (direction east).
How often does the Bus 101 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour and 33 min midday (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 101?
Metro line 1 at Station Angrignon and Metro line 2 at Station Lionel-Groulx.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 101, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 101 live in the app.