Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 371 Décarie

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Centre de transport St-Laurent (Guénette / Cousens and Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse), in both directions. 63–66 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
63 · 66
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

63 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Centre de transport St-Laurent (Guénette / Cousens55887164177
  2. Guénette / Bois-Franc55883164177
  3. Thimens / Bois-Franc55864164177
  4. Thimens / No 555055397177
  5. Thimens / Dobrin55870177
  6. Thimens / No 490055872177
  7. Thimens / Poirier5587170177225
  8. Thimens / Garand5543370177225
  9. Thimens / Pomba55800177225
  10. Thimens / Bégin55441177225
  11. Côte-Vertu / No 369555778174196225468
  12. Côte-Vertu / Beaulac55466121174196225468
  13. Côte-Vertu / Cavendish5548770121128174196216225
  14. Côte-Vertu / Hocquart5550370121128
  15. Côte-Vertu / Hills55516121128
  16. Côte-Vertu / No 23085589872121
  17. Côte-Vertu / Alexis-Nihon5555670121128196216225
  18. Côte-Vertu / Marlatt55581121
  19. Côte-Vertu / Marcel-Laurin55596121216225
  20. Côte-Vertu / Leduc55604121177215225
  21. Côte-Vertu / Cardinal556241770121174177196215225+1
  22. Station Côte-Vertu (Côte-Vertu / Décarie)556392176470121128170171+12
  23. Décarie / de l'Église556771617128378380382
  24. Décarie / Beaudet5582517128378380382
  25. Station Du Collège (Décarie / du Collège)5570621773117128202378380+1
  26. Station Du Collège (Décarie / Saint-Louis)5572321773100117175202220+4
  27. Décarie / No 2905582617100220378382460
  28. Décarie / Côte-de-Liesse5611617368382
  29. Décarie / No 840056105217100368382460
  30. Décarie / Royalmount5039817100368382460
  31. Décarie / Ferrier5043617368382
  32. Décarie / Paré5047717368369372382
  33. Station Namur (Décarie / Jean-Talon)5050821792368369372376382
  34. Décarie / Vézina5059917
  35. Décarie / Kenmore5383117160
  36. Décarie / Van Horne5070217161370
  37. Décarie / Cochrane5422617
  38. Décarie / Lucy5080617129
  39. Décarie / Dupuis5388117129
  40. Décarie / Édouard-Montpetit5090617
  41. Décarie / Isabella5095117
  42. Décarie / Queen-Mary510191751166
  43. Décarie / Snowdon5107417
  44. Décarie / Côte-Saint-Luc511801766
  45. de Terrebonne / Earnscliffe51137176366102
  46. Girouard / Guillaume-Couture51129176366102
  47. Girouard / de Monkland512031763102103162
  48. Girouard / Duquette512361763102103162
  49. Girouard / Notre-Dame-de-Grâce512921763102138
  50. Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine513331763102138
  51. Girouard / Sherbrooke542151763105356420
  52. Saint-Jacques / Décarie6199217420
  53. Saint-Jacques / Delinelle518261738190
  54. Saint-Jacques / Lenoir5187017190
  55. Saint-Jacques / Sainte-Marguerite51925173536190
  56. Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand519872173536190
  57. Saint-Jacques / du Couvent520333536190
  58. Saint-Jacques / Laporte52052190
  59. Saint-Jacques / Rose-de-Lima52094190
  60. Station Lionel-Groulx / Saint-Jacques6133012101108190211350411+3
  61. Atwater / Saint-Antoine56303108350
  62. Atwater / du Souvenir52085108150350355358364369
  63. Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse)541481576390104108138144+10
Show the 55 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Mackenzie-Kingstop Décarie / Côte-Sainte-Catherine · 240 m
  • Parc Docteur-Bernard-Paquetstop Cousens / Guénette · 220 m
  • Parc Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Sherbrooke · 30 m
  • Parc Nelson-Mandelastop Décarie / Vézina · 250 m
  • Parc Macdonaldstop Décarie / Édouard-Montpetit · 150 m
  • Parc Van Hornestop Décarie / Van Horne · 200 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse) · 180 m
  • Bibliothèque de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 190 m
  • Bibliothèque du Vieux-Saint-Laurentstop Décarie / de l'Église · 200 m

Pools

  • Piscine intérieure Saint-Henristop Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand · 120 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Decellesstop Décarie / Decelles · 160 m
  • Centre communautaire Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 260 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Bourbonnièrestop Côte-Vertu / Hocquart · 260 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 170 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
01:30on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
05:1629:16 in the timetable
Service hours
3 h 46 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
7trips
Saturday
7trips
Sunday
7trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 371?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 01:30 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse) and 01:30 toward Centre de transport St-Laurent (Guénette / Cousens.
What time is the last Bus 371?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:16 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse) and 05:22 toward Centre de transport St-Laurent (Guénette / Cousens.
Does the Bus 371 run on weekends?
Yes: 7 trips on Saturday and 7 on Sunday, versus 7 on weekdays (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 371?
Metro line 2 at Station Côte-Vertu and Metro line 1 at Station Lionel-Groulx / Saint-Jacques.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 371, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 371 live in the app.