Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 364 Sherbrooke / Joseph-Renaud

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse) and Centre de transport Anjou, in both directions. 82–86 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
82 · 86
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

82 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse)541481576390104108138144+10
  2. René-Lévesque / du Fort52227150350355358369
  3. René-Lévesque / Saint-Mathieu5228666150165166350355358369+2
  4. René-Lévesque / Guy523296671150165166350355358+3
  5. René-Lévesque / Bishop52374150350355358410420430480+1
  6. René-Lévesque / Drummond52437150350355358410420430480+1
  7. René-Lévesque / Stanley6180761150350355358410430480+1
  8. René-Lévesque / Mansfield525305074150350355358410420+4
  9. René-Lévesque / Union539183550150168350355358410+6
  10. Basilique St-Patrick (R.-Lévesque / St-Alexandre)526273550150168350355358410+5
  11. René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance6068380150350355358410430445+2
  12. René-Lévesque / Saint-Laurent5278255129150350355358363365+4
  13. René-Lévesque / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville52835150350355358445747
  14. René-Lévesque / Saint-Denis (CHUM)5288214150350355358361410430+2
  15. René-Lévesque / Berri5404114150350355358361410430+2
  16. René-Lévesque / Saint-Hubert5293114150350355358361445747
  17. René-Lévesque / Atateken5298214150350355358361410430+1
  18. René-Lévesque / Panet53032150350355358410430445
  19. René-Lévesque / Papineau (Maison Radio-Canada)53073150350355358410430445
  20. Frontenac / Mondelet540713494350353355357358
  21. Frontenac / Logan530923494350353355357358
  22. Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario)5301418594125185350353355+6
  23. Frontenac / de Rouen52934108594185356357362368
  24. Frontenac / Hochelaga52857298594185356357362368
  25. Sherbrooke / Gascon52788242994185357368
  26. Sherbrooke / Hogan5281224185
  27. Sherbrooke / De Léry52854185
  28. Sherbrooke / Moreau5287625185
  29. Sherbrooke / Saint-Germain5290025185
  30. Sherbrooke / Davidson529242567185
  31. Sherbrooke / Aylwin5294267185
  32. Sherbrooke / De Chambly52949185
  33. Collège de Maisonneuve (Sherbrooke/V.-Bourgeau)529536797185467
  34. Sherbrooke / d'Orléans5295897185
  35. Sherbrooke / Pie-IX (coin Sud-Ouest)5296197139185355439
  36. Sherbrooke / Pie-IX (coin Sud-Est)52955185
  37. Sherbrooke / No 475052989185
  38. Sherbrooke / Viau52987136185353
  39. Sherbrooke / No 530053008185
  40. Sherbrooke / de l'Assomption53042131185811
  41. Sherbrooke / No 560053061185
  42. Sherbrooke / Dickson53070185
  43. Sherbrooke / Lacordaire53078185
  44. Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / De Cadillac)61692132185432811
  45. Sherbrooke / No 608253111185197432811
  46. Sherbrooke / de Carignan53121185
  47. Sherbrooke / de Granby53131185197
  48. Station Langelier (Sherbrooke / Langelier)53150133185197370811822
  49. Sherbrooke / Desautels53165185370811822
  50. Sherbrooke / Haig53178185370
  51. Sherbrooke / Émile-Legrand53186185370
  52. Sherbrooke / Radisson5319812644185200300370400+6
  53. Station Radisson (Sherbrooke / du Trianon)5408012644185200300370400+7
  54. Sherbrooke / Place Versailles53207126185200300370400444+3
  55. Sherbrooke / Lepailleur532421826185300370400
  56. Station Honoré-Beaugrand53253118262885141185186+8
  57. Sherbrooke / Liébert5327926141185186362
  58. Saint-Donat / Sherbrooke532902628141185186187362
  59. Saint-Donat / De Forbin-Janson532652628141185186187362
  60. Saint-Donat / De Grosbois5467628
  61. Saint-Donat / Roi-René5467428
  62. Saint-Donat / des Réaux5467228
  63. Saint-Donat / Chénier5466828
  64. Joseph-Renaud / Yves-Prévost5466128
  65. Joseph-Renaud / de Châtillon5464628
  66. Joseph-Renaud / Wilfrid-Pelletier546292885
  67. Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf5460528141
  68. de Châteauneuf / Talcy5460928141
  69. de Châteauneuf / Rabelais5461028141
  70. de Châteauneuf / de la Loire5461228141
  71. de Châteauneuf / de Fougeray621132885141428449
  72. Ray-Lawson / Jarry54596283985428449
  73. Ray-Lawson / Upton54715428449
  74. Ray-Lawson / Grenache5458628428449
  75. Ernest-Cormier / Ray-Lawson5457028428449
  76. Ernest-Cormier / No 85305468939
  77. Ernest-Cormier / Parkway5456039
  78. Secant / Bombardier5454739
  79. Secant / No 10600547292839
  80. Secant / No 107005473028192
  81. Larrey / L.-J.- Forget54688283944192372380
  82. Centre de transport Anjou546962839192
Show the 74 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Maisonneuve, Golf municipal de Montréalstop Sherbrooke / Viau · 30 m
  • Parc Goncourtstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 200 m
  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance · 240 m
  • Parc Raymond-Préfontainestop Sherbrooke / Moreau · 250 m
  • Parc de l'Ancienne-Pépinièrestop Pavillon Grace Dart (Sherbrooke / No 6082) · 270 m
  • Parc Saint-Émilestop Sherbrooke / Saint-Germain · 60 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Langelierstop Sherbrooke / de Granby · 30 m
  • Bibliothèque Frontenacstop Station Frontenac (du Havre / Ontario) · 40 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop René-Lévesque / Hope · 70 m
  • Bibliothèque Jean-Corbeilstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 270 m
  • Salle d’exposition Goncourtstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 270 m

Pools

  • Piscine intérieure · Jean-Claude-Malépartstop Frontenac / de Rouen · 160 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Chénierstop Chénier / Saint-Donat · 210 m
  • Bain Quintalstop Frontenac / Mondelet · 260 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture Frontenacstop Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) · 40 m
  • Église Saint-James the Apostlestop René-Lévesque / Bishop · 250 m
  • Insectarium de Montréalstop Sherbrooke / No 4751 · 260 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
01:34on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
05:3829:38 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 04 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1121

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
5trips
Saturday
6trips
Sunday
6trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 364?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 01:34 toward Centre de transport Anjou and 00:49 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse).
What time is the last Bus 364?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:38 toward Centre de transport Anjou and 04:48 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse).
Does the Bus 364 run on weekends?
Yes: 6 trips on Saturday and 6 on Sunday, versus 5 on weekdays (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 364?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 364, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 364 live in the app.