Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 192 Robert

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Crémazie Sud (Crémazie / Lajeunesse) and Centre de transport Anjou, in both directions. 48–49 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
48 · 49
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

48 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Crémazie Sud (Crémazie / Lajeunesse)542062315254100361460
  2. Crémazie / Foucher50813460
  3. Crémazie / Saint-Hubert5085956
  4. de Liège / Christophe-Colomb5097613460
  5. Crémazie / Christophe-Colomb5097713460
  6. Crémazie / Chambord51040460
  7. Crémazie / Fabre5110510
  8. Crémazie / Papineau511781045359460
  9. Crémazie / de Bordeaux5122310193
  10. Crémazie / Molson5134394460
  11. Crémazie / 6e Avenue51420
  12. Crémazie / Saint-Michel514724167357460
  13. Crémazie / Musset53689
  14. 17e Avenue / Crémazie51541460
  15. 17e Avenue / Jarry51465193
  16. Jarry / 19e Avenue51494193
  17. Jarry / Pie-IX5153241139193355439460
  18. Jarry / 23e Avenue5154841139193355439460
  19. 25e Avenue / Jarry54845193
  20. Provencher / d'Assise54830
  21. Provencher / Jean-Rivard54822
  22. Provencher / Compiègne54812
  23. Robert / Cluny61503
  24. Robert / Narbonne54804
  25. Robert / D'Artagnan54806
  26. Robert / Viau54820136188
  27. Robert / Nevers54841
  28. Robert / Lacordaire5487332353432
  29. Robert / Aimé-Renaud54883
  30. Robert / des Sables54890
  31. Robert / Albanel54895
  32. Robert / de Honfleur55028
  33. Robert / de Guyenne54915
  34. Langelier / de Louvois5492433
  35. Langelier / P.-E.-Lamarche5491033
  36. Langelier / Belherbe5489633
  37. Langelier / Bombardier5488633
  38. Bombardier / No 663054900
  39. Bombardier / Pascal-Gagnon54908
  40. Bombardier / Champ-d'Eau54914
  41. Bombardier / des Galeries-d'Anjou5451844372
  42. Bombardier / Renaude-Lapointe545283944372
  43. Colbert / Ravenel545343944372
  44. Colbert / No 10700546873944372
  45. Colbert / Larrey545203944372
  46. Larrey / Mirabeau545253944372
  47. Larrey / No 815054527283944364372380
  48. Centre de transport Anjou546962839364
Show the 40 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Delormestop Robert / Albanel · 50 m
  • Parc Complexe Administratif De Saint-Léonardstop Robert / Lacordaire · 50 m
  • Parc Coubertinstop Robert / D'Artagnan · 170 m
  • Parc Wilfrid-Bastienstop Robert / Lacordaire · 120 m
  • Parc Luigi-Pirandellostop Provencher / Compiègne · 10 m
  • Parc François-Perraultstop Crémazie / Musset · 270 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Léonardstop Robert / Nevers · 180 m

Pools

  • Piscine intérieure de Saint-Léonardstop Robert / Nevers · 210 m
  • Piscine intérieure · Joseph-Charbonneaustop Crémazie / Fabre · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Galerie Port-Mauricestop Robert / Lacordaire · 70 m
  • Salle d’activités - Saint-Léonardstop Robert / Lacordaire · 70 m
  • Théâtre Mirella et Lino Saputostop Robert / Lacordaire · 190 m
  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Michelstop Crémazie / Musset · 290 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:33on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
02:0826:08 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 35 mincontinuous service
Frequency
24 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
333322222222222222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
46trips
Saturday
40trips
Sunday
41trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 192?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:33 toward Centre de transport Anjou and 04:45 toward Station Crémazie Nord (Crémazie / Lajeunesse).
What time is the last Bus 192?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 02:08 toward Centre de transport Anjou and 01:20 toward Station Crémazie Nord (Crémazie / Lajeunesse).
Does the Bus 192 run on weekends?
Yes: 40 trips on Saturday and 41 on Sunday, versus 46 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 192 run?
About every 24 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 192?
Metro line 2 at Station Crémazie Sud.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 192, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 192 live in the app.