Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 432 Express Lacordaire

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Perras / Armand-Bombardier and Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / Duquesne), in both directions. 34–36 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
Sud via Perras / Lacordaire · Nord via Lacordaire / Perras
stops
34 · 36
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

34 stops · direction Sud via Perras / Lacordaire

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Perras / Armand-Bombardier516224448353372449
  2. Perras / Salomon-Marion5158948353
  3. Perras / Élie-Beauregard5154248353
  4. Perras / Fernand-Gauthier5415448353
  5. Perras / Marc-Aurèle-Fortin5144248353
  6. Perras / Gilbert-Barbier6212948353
  7. Perras / 6e Avenue5405448353
  8. Perras / 4e Avenue5415548353
  9. Perras / Ozias-Leduc (Hôpital Rivière-des-Prairies512833348353
  10. Léger / Albert-Hudon55260353
  11. Léger / Langelier552333348353
  12. Léger / Chartrand5522348353469
  13. Léger / Rolland5520748353469
  14. Léger / Fortin5519248353
  15. Lacordaire / Léger55171324849353
  16. Lacordaire / Arthur-Chevrier55187324849353
  17. Lacordaire / Maurice-Duplessis552103249353380439
  18. Lacordaire / des Iris5523032353380439
  19. Lacordaire / Henri-Bourassa552563233404369353380439+2
  20. Lacordaire / de Charleroi55279323343353
  21. Gare Saint-Léonard-Montréal-Nord615463233
  22. Lacordaire / des Grandes-Prairies54773323339136353
  23. Lacordaire / Couture5479632136188353
  24. Lacordaire / Honoré-Mercier5481532353
  25. Lacordaire / Lavoisier5483432353
  26. Lacordaire / Lafourcade5485132353
  27. Lacordaire / Robert5487232192353
  28. Lacordaire / Jarry5490332193353
  29. Lacordaire / Métropolitain5492032353460
  30. Lacordaire / Paimpol5494032353814
  31. Lacordaire / Jean-Talon6277632131353814
  32. Lacordaire / Bélanger523413295141353372811814
  33. Lacordaire / Rosemont5277732197370
  34. Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / Duquesne)53102132185364811
Show the 26 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc du Ruisseau-De Montignystop Perras / Ozias-Leduc (Hôpital Rivière-des-Prairies · 120 m
  • Parc Complexe Administratif De Saint-Léonardstop Lacordaire / Robert · 80 m
  • Parc Giuseppe-Garibaldistop Lacordaire / Bélanger · 280 m
  • Parc Armand-Bombardierstop Perras / Armand-Bombardier · 140 m
  • Parc Wilfrid-Bastienstop Lacordaire / Robert · 100 m
  • Parc Ladauversièrestop Lacordaire / Paimpol · 30 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Léonardstop Lacordaire / Robert · 210 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Ladauversièrestop Lacordaire / Paimpol · 190 m
  • Piscine intérieure de Saint-Léonardstop Lacordaire / Robert · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Galerie Port-Mauricestop Lacordaire / Robert · 90 m
  • Salle d’activités - Saint-Léonardstop Lacordaire / Robert · 90 m
  • Théâtre Mirella et Lino Saputostop Lacordaire / Robert · 180 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:51on weekdays, direction sud via perras / lacordaire
Last departure
19:25
Service hours
13 h 34 mincontinuous service
Frequency
22 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
146222222232121

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction sud via perras / lacordaire. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
34trips
Saturday
0no service
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 432?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:51 toward Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / Duquesne) and 06:28 toward Perras / Armand-Bombardier.
What time is the last Bus 432?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 19:25 toward Station Cadillac (Sherbrooke / Duquesne) and 19:49 toward Perras / Armand-Bombardier.
Does the Bus 432 run on weekends?
No: no trips on Saturday or Sunday (direction sud via perras / lacordaire).
How often does the Bus 432 run?
About every 22 min at rush hour and 30 min midday (direction sud via perras / lacordaire).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 432?
Metro line 1 at Station Cadillac.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 432, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 432 live in the app.