Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 33 Langelier

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Ozias-Leduc / Paul-Letondal and Hector-Barsalou / De Boucherville, in both directions. 63–65 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
Sud destination Hector-Barsalou / de Boucherville · North
stops
63 · 65
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

63 stops · direction Sud destination Hector-Barsalou / de Boucherville

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Ozias-Leduc / Paul-Letondal5123848353432
  2. Ozias-Leduc / Gouin5121948
  3. Gouin / No 70156111548
  4. Gouin / No 68855531448
  5. Gouin / No 67555531348
  6. Langelier / Allard5521748
  7. Langelier / Léger5523448353432469
  8. Langelier / Villeneuve5524348353432469
  9. Langelier / Arthur-Chevrier55273
  10. Langelier / Maurice-Duplessis55287434969380439
  11. Langelier / Marie-Victorin55298404369
  12. Langelier / Dijon55303404369
  13. Langelier / Henri-Bourassa55304404369
  14. Henri-Bourassa / No 647555312404369
  15. Henri-Bourassa / Valade55300404369469
  16. Henri-Bourassa / Rolland55292404369469
  17. Henri-Bourassa / No 6085594624369
  18. Henri-Bourassa / Désy552774369469
  19. Lacordaire / Henri-Bourassa5525832404369353380432439+2
  20. Lacordaire / d'Amos5527032404369353432440469
  21. Lacordaire / de Charleroi552793243353432
  22. Lacordaire / Industriel552843243353432
  23. Gare Saint-Léonard-Montréal-Nord61721
  24. des Grandes-Prairies / No 5850547753239136353432
  25. des Grandes-Prairies / du Prado5479339136
  26. des Grandes-Prairies / No 61505502039
  27. des Grandes-Prairies / Langelier5502739
  28. Langelier / No 93005502239
  29. Langelier / Couture5483739188
  30. Langelier / Lavoisier54862
  31. Langelier / Lacoursière54880
  32. Langelier / Bombardier54888192
  33. Langelier / Belherbe54897192
  34. Langelier / P.-E.-Lamarche54911192
  35. Langelier / Robert54923192
  36. Langelier / De Blainville54938
  37. Langelier / Jarry54956193
  38. Langelier / Métropolitain (coin Nord-Ouest)54980460
  39. Langelier / Métropolitain (coin Sud-Ouest)55025460
  40. Langelier / Jean-Talon54993814
  41. Langelier / Dumesnil54997814
  42. Langelier / De Lotbinière55000814
  43. Langelier / Bélanger5249195141372814
  44. Langelier / Michel-Bouvier52658
  45. Langelier / Beaubien5275018
  46. Langelier / Ernest-Lavigne52838
  47. Langelier / Rosemont52939197370
  48. Langelier / Chauvin53006197370
  49. Langelier / De Renty53066197370
  50. Langelier / Senneville53097197370
  51. Station Langelier (Langelier / Sherbrooke)531531185197364370811822
  52. Langelier / de Marseille53215197
  53. Pierre-De Coubertin / Parkville53268
  54. Pierre-De Coubertin / Haig53284
  55. Haig / Hochelaga5331985362
  56. Haig / No 210553844
  57. Haig / Ontario53371822
  58. Haig / La Fontaine53392
  59. Haig / Notre-Dame5343222822
  60. Notre-Dame / Beauclerk5344022
  61. Notre-Dame / des Futailles5392122
  62. Notre-Dame / No 72005347922
  63. Hector-Barsalou / De Boucherville5431122822
Show the 55 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Félix-Leclercstop Langelier / Michel-Bouvier · 0 m
  • Parc Saint-Donatstop Pierre-De Coubertin / Arcand · 40 m
  • Parc Simone-Dénéchaud / Gouinstop Ozias-Leduc / Gouin · 30 m
  • Parc Le Carignanstop Henri-Bourassa / No 6085 · 110 m
  • Parc Beauclerkstop Haig / Ontario · 140 m
  • Parc Ernest-Rouleaustop Ozias-Leduc / Gouin · 240 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Langelierstop Station Langelier (Langelier / Sherbrooke) · 160 m

Cultural venues

  • Cégep Marie-Victorin – Salle Désiletsstop Langelier / Marie-Victorin · 230 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:50on weekdays, direction sud destination hector-barsalou / de boucherville
Last departure
01:3525:35 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 45 mincontinuous service
Frequency
9 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1591074555566642322222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction sud destination hector-barsalou / de boucherville. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
93trips
Saturday
76trips
Sunday
63trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 33?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:50 toward Hector-Barsalou / De Boucherville and 05:13 toward Ozias-Leduc / Perras (Hôpital Rivière-des-Prairies.
What time is the last Bus 33?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:35 toward Hector-Barsalou / De Boucherville and 02:24 toward Ozias-Leduc / Perras (Hôpital Rivière-des-Prairies.
Does the Bus 33 run on weekends?
Yes: 76 trips on Saturday and 63 on Sunday, versus 93 on weekdays (direction sud destination hector-barsalou / de boucherville).
How often does the Bus 33 run?
About every 9 min at rush hour, 12 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction sud destination hector-barsalou / de boucherville).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 33?
Metro line 1 at Station Langelier.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 33, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 33 live in the app.