Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 18 Beaubien

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Saint-Laurent / Saint-Zotique and Station Honoré-Beaugrand, in both directions. 44–45 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
45 · 44
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

45 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Saint-Laurent / Saint-Zotique5439855160363
  2. Saint-Dominique / Beaubien5144555160363
  3. Beaubien / Alma51482160
  4. Beaubien / Saint-Denis51511231160361
  5. Station Beaubien53851256160
  6. Beaubien / Saint-Hubert5155156160
  7. Beaubien / Christophe-Colomb5158613
  8. Beaubien / De Lanaudière51629
  9. Beaubien / Papineau5167945359
  10. Beaubien / De Lorimier5174110445
  11. Beaubien / D'Iberville5180594445
  12. Beaubien / 1re Avenue54136445
  13. Beaubien / 6e Avenue51869445
  14. Beaubien / 9e Avenue51915445
  15. Beaubien / Saint-Michel5194667357445467
  16. Beaubien / 13e Avenue5198367357445467
  17. Cégep de Rosemont (Beaubien / 16e Avenue)52021445
  18. Beaubien / 20e Avenue60634445
  19. Beaubien / Pie-IX52129139355439
  20. Beaubien / 26e Avenue52186
  21. Beaubien / 29e Avenue52231
  22. Beaubien / 33e Avenue52301
  23. Beaubien / 35e Avenue52333136
  24. Beaubien / Viau52360136353
  25. Beaubien / 40e Avenue52414353
  26. Beaubien / 42e Avenue52445353
  27. Beaubien / de l'Assomption52515131353
  28. Beaubien / de Pontoise5257632353
  29. Beaubien / Lacordaire5260332353
  30. Beaubien / Place Beaubien53751
  31. Beaubien / Albani52673
  32. Beaubien / de Carignan52704
  33. Beaubien / Langelier5275133
  34. Beaubien / François-Boivin52795
  35. Beaubien / Pierre-Gadois52840
  36. Beaubien / des Galeries-d'Anjou5461844
  37. Beaubien / des Roseraies54626
  38. du Val d'Anjou / de la Nantaise54638
  39. Val d'Anjou / Place Val d'Anjou54693
  40. des Roseraies / Louis-H.-La Fontaine54511
  41. Louis-Hippolyte-La Fontaine / de la Malicorne54656
  42. Louis-Hippolyte-La Fontaine / Pierre-Corneille54207
  43. Louis-Hippolyte-La Fontaine / Curatteau50101
  44. Sherbrooke / Lepailleur5324226185300364370400
  45. Station Honoré-Beaugrand532531262885141185186187+8
Show the 37 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Étienne-Desmarteaustop Beaubien / 19e Avenue · 40 m
  • Parc de la Louisianestop Beaubien / 33e Avenue · 30 m
  • Parc Francesca-Cabrinistop Beaubien / Place Beaubien · 140 m
  • Parc Beaubienstop Beaubien / 6e Avenue · 90 m
  • Parc Joseph-Paréstop Beaubien / 42e Avenue · 10 m
  • Parc des Roseraiesstop Beaubien / Pierre-Gadois · 50 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque éphémère de l'Est de Rosemontstop Beaubien / 40e Avenue · 30 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Joseph-Paréstop Beaubien / 42e Avenue · 160 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc des Roseraiesstop Beaubien / des Galeries-d'Anjou · 200 m
  • Centre Rosemontstop Beaubien / De Lanaudière · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Cinéma Beaubienstop Beaubien / D'Iberville · 100 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:50on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:5125:51 in the timetable
Service hours
21 h 01 mincontinuous service
Frequency
6 to 15 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
12513665556810111195543331

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
127trips
Saturday
88trips
Sunday
68trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 18?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:50 toward Station Honoré-Beaugrand and 04:55 toward Saint-Laurent / Saint-Zotique.
What time is the last Bus 18?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:51 toward Station Honoré-Beaugrand and 02:08 toward Saint-Laurent / Saint-Zotique.
Does the Bus 18 run on weekends?
Yes: 88 trips on Saturday and 68 on Sunday, versus 127 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 18 run?
About every 6 min at rush hour, 10 min midday and 15 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 18?
Metro line 2 at Station Beaubien and Metro line 1 at Station Honoré-Beaugrand.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 18, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 18 live in the app.