Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 10 De Lorimier

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between De Lorimier / Crémazie and Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine), in both directions. 26–32 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
32 · 26
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

32 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. De Lorimier / Crémazie51233192193
  2. Crémazie / Chabot51200192
  3. Crémazie / Fabre51105192
  4. Crémazie / Papineau5117845192359460
  5. Crémazie / de Bordeaux51223192193
  6. De Lorimier / Jarry51262192193
  7. De Lorimier / Tillemont51309
  8. De Lorimier / Villeray5135399
  9. De Lorimier / Everett54321
  10. De Lorimier / Jean-Talon5149993372
  11. De Lorimier / Bélanger5158195
  12. De Lorimier / Saint-Zotique51652
  13. De Lorimier / Beaubien5174018445
  14. De Lorimier / de Bellechasse51825
  15. De Lorimier / Rosemont5186025197370
  16. De Lorimier / Holt51954
  17. De Lorimier / Masson5208947
  18. De Lorimier / Laurier5218227
  19. De Lorimier / Saint-Joseph5222227445
  20. De Lorimier / Gilford5226827445
  21. De Lorimier / du Mont-Royal5238297368445
  22. De Lorimier / Marie-Anne52457445
  23. De Lorimier / Rachel5256329445
  24. Rachel / Parthenais5261429
  25. Parthenais / Gauthier5268524356
  26. Sherbrooke / Fullum5274224356
  27. D'Iberville / de Rouen618898594185356357362364368
  28. Ontario / Fullum52964125360
  29. Parthenais / Logan5303334150358
  30. Parthenais / De Maisonneuve5306334150358
  31. De Maisonneuve / De Lorimier5304634150358445
  32. Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine)5305113445150358359445
Show the 24 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc des Faubourgsstop De Lorimier / Ontario · 100 m
  • Parc Nicolas-Tillemontstop De Lorimier / Tillemont · 60 m
  • Parc des Abords du Pont Jacques-Cartierstop De Lorimier / Logan · 40 m
  • Parc Baldwinstop Sherbrooke / Fullum · 70 m
  • Parc des Compagnons-de-Saint-Laurentstop De Lorimier / Marie-Anne · 90 m
  • Parc Médéric-Martinstop D'Iberville / de Rouen · 150 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de La Petite-Patriestop De Lorimier / Saint-Zotique · 30 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Baldwinstop Sherbrooke / Fullum · 170 m
  • Centre du Plateaustop De Lorimier / Saint-Joseph · 250 m
  • Piscine intérieure · Joseph-Charbonneaustop Crémazie / Fabre · 250 m
  • Bain Quintalstop Parthenais / De Maisonneuve · 260 m
  • Piscine intérieure · Jean-Claude-Malépartstop D'Iberville / de Rouen · 260 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture Rosemont—La Petite-Patriestop De Lorimier / Saint-Zotique · 30 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:09on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
01:0925:09 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 00 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
23222222222222222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
41trips
Saturday
43trips
Sunday
41trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 10?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:09 toward Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine) and 05:47 toward De Lorimier / Crémazie.
What time is the last Bus 10?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:09 toward Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine) and 01:31 toward De Lorimier / Crémazie.
Does the Bus 10 run on weekends?
Yes: 43 trips on Saturday and 41 on Sunday, versus 41 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 10 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 10?
Metro line 1 at Station Papineau.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 10, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 10 live in the app.