Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 358 René-Lévesque

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater) and Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario), in both directions. 28–34 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
28 · 34
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

28 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater)520691576390104108138144+10
  2. René-Lévesque / du Fort52227150350355364369
  3. René-Lévesque / Saint-Mathieu5228666150165166350355364369+2
  4. René-Lévesque / Guy523296671150165166350355364+3
  5. René-Lévesque / Bishop52374150350355364410420430480+1
  6. René-Lévesque / Drummond52437150350355364410420430480+1
  7. René-Lévesque / Stanley6180761150350355364410430480+1
  8. René-Lévesque / Mansfield525305074150350355364410420+4
  9. René-Lévesque / Union539183550150168350355364410+6
  10. Basilique St-Patrick (R.-Lévesque / St-Alexandre)526273550150168350355364410+5
  11. René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance6068380150350355364410430445+2
  12. René-Lévesque / Saint-Laurent5278255129150350355363364365+4
  13. René-Lévesque / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville52835150350355364445747
  14. René-Lévesque / Saint-Denis (CHUM)5288214150350355361364410430+2
  15. René-Lévesque / Berri5404114150350355361364410430+2
  16. René-Lévesque / Saint-Hubert5293114150350355361364445747
  17. René-Lévesque / Atateken5298214150350355361364410430+1
  18. René-Lévesque / Panet53032150350355364410430445
  19. Sainte-Catherine / Dorion540431103445150359445
  20. Sainte-Catherine / De Lorimier530651034150445
  21. Sainte-Catherine / Parthenais5307934
  22. Sainte-Catherine / Fullum5309434
  23. Sainte-Catherine / Dufresne5311034
  24. Sainte-Catherine / Poupart618293494350353355357364
  25. Frontenac / Mondelet540713494350353355357364
  26. Frontenac / Logan530923494350353355357364
  27. Frontenac / La Fontaine530678594185350353355357364+1
  28. Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario)5403918594125185350353355+6
Show the 20 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance · 240 m
  • Parc des Faubourgsstop De Maisonneuve / De Lorimier · 250 m
  • Parc Oscar-Petersonstop René-Lévesque / du Fort · 250 m
  • Parc des Montréalaisesstop René-Lévesque / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville · 240 m
  • Parc Médéric-Martinstop Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) · 230 m
  • Parc du Canadastop René-Lévesque / Peel · 60 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Frontenacstop Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) · 40 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop René-Lévesque / Hope · 70 m

Pools

  • Bain Quintalstop De Maisonneuve / Dufresne · 40 m
  • Piscine intérieure · Jean-Claude-Malépartstop Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) · 230 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture Frontenacstop Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) · 70 m
  • Église Saint-James the Apostlestop René-Lévesque / Bishop · 250 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
00:30on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
05:2229:22 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 52 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
124531

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
16trips
Saturday
12trips
Sunday
10trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 358?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 00:30 toward Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) and 01:00 toward Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater).
What time is the last Bus 358?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:22 toward Station Frontenac (Frontenac / Ontario) and 05:24 toward Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater).
Does the Bus 358 run on weekends?
Yes: 12 trips on Saturday and 10 on Sunday, versus 16 on weekdays (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 358?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 358, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 358 live in the app.