Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 104 Cavendish

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Caldwell / des Maimonides and Station Atwater, in both directions. 42–44 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
42 · 44
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

42 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Caldwell / des Maimonides56421138
  2. Caldwell / Mackle56341138
  3. Mackle / Shalom56346138
  4. Mackle / Centennial56351138
  5. Mackle / Cavendish56358138
  6. Collins / Cavendish56340138
  7. Cavendish / Mackle56357138
  8. Cavendish / L'Avenue56419138
  9. Cavendish / Kildare56390138161162370
  10. Cavendish / Heywood56400138161370
  11. Cavendish - STM / vers Cavendish dir. S56402138
  12. Cavendish / Merton56412138
  13. Cavendish / Côte-Saint-Luc5060566103138420
  14. Cavendish / Chester5063866138
  15. Cavendish / Fielding5072651138420
  16. Cavendish / Somerled50824102138420
  17. Cavendish / de Terrebonne50890138
  18. Cavendish / de Monkland50955138162420
  19. Cavendish / Sherbrooke51028105138356420
  20. Cavendish / De Maisonneuve51111138
  21. Saint-Jacques / Cavendish5115290
  22. Saint-Jacques / No 63605140490
  23. Saint-Jacques / Madison5127390
  24. Saint-Jacques / Upper-Lachine5381590
  25. Upper-Lachine / de Clifton5137990
  26. Upper-Lachine / de Melrose5141090
  27. Upper-Lachine / Oxford5144790
  28. Upper-Lachine / Girouard5149090
  29. Station Vendôme5393523890102105124
  30. Claremont / Burton5630790124
  31. Claremont / Sherbrooke562502463124138356
  32. Sherbrooke / Grosvenor562582463138356
  33. Sherbrooke / Arlington5626324138356
  34. Sherbrooke / Strathcona5626724138356
  35. Sherbrooke / Metcalfe5627424138356
  36. Sherbrooke / Redfern5627824138356
  37. Sherbrooke / Clarke5628124138356
  38. Sherbrooke / Greene5628624138356
  39. Sherbrooke / Wood5629024138356
  40. Sherbrooke / Atwater5195124138144356360
  41. Atwater / De Maisonneuve520071138144360
  42. Station Atwater563011576390108138144150+10
Show the 34 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc de l'écoterritoire de la falaisestop Upper-Lachine / de Clifton · 0 m
  • Parc Trenholmestop Cavendish / Sherbrooke · 260 m
  • Parc Bennystop Cavendish / de Monkland · 0 m
  • Parc de la Confédérationstop Cavendish / Fielding · 270 m
  • Parc Georges-Saint-Pierrestop Upper-Lachine / Oxford · 30 m
  • Parc Cabotstop Station Atwater · 0 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Bennystop Cavendish / de Monkland · 150 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop Station Atwater (Tupper / Atwater) · 170 m

Pools

  • Centre sportif de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Cavendish / de Monkland · 150 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
06:14on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:2825:28 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 14 mincontinuous service
Frequency
17 to 36 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
3831222121212221223

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
42trips
Saturday
36trips
Sunday
33trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 104?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 06:14 toward Station Atwater and 05:30 toward Caldwell / des Maimonides.
What time is the last Bus 104?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:28 toward Station Atwater and 02:10 toward Caldwell / des Maimonides.
Does the Bus 104 run on weekends?
Yes: 36 trips on Saturday and 33 on Sunday, versus 42 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 104 run?
About every 17 min at rush hour, 33 min midday and 36 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 104?
Metro line 2 at Station Vendôme and Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 104, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 104 live in the app.