Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 124 Victoria

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Hodge / Houde and Station Vendôme, in both directions. 38–43 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
38 · 43
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

38 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Hodge / Houde55753128202380
  2. Hodge / Laperrière55750128202380
  3. Hodge / Hébert55744128202380
  4. Hodge / Sainte-Croix5574016128202368380
  5. Sainte-Croix / Dion5574716128202368380
  6. Sainte-Croix / Saint-Philippe5575516100368460
  7. Lucerne / Glengarry5602916100460
  8. Lucerne / Algonquin56034
  9. Lucerne / Powell56038
  10. Lucerne / Kindersley56128
  11. Kindersley / Ostell-Crescent50534
  12. Kindersley / de la Savane50548
  13. de la Savane / Victoria50560
  14. Victoria / No 73616118792369372
  15. Victoria / Jean-Talon5058292368369372
  16. Victoria / Mackenzie50655368
  17. Victoria / Bouchette50691160368
  18. Station Plamondon (Victoria / Plamondon)507372160368
  19. Station Plamondon (Victoria / Van Horne)508182161368370
  20. Victoria / De La Peltrie50875368
  21. Station Côte-Sainte-Catherine509252129368
  22. Victoria / Saint-Kevin50972368
  23. Victoria / Lacombe51014368
  24. Victoria / Jean-Brillant51059368
  25. Victoria / Queen-Mary5111851166368
  26. Victoria / Mira51195
  27. Victoria / No 482653809
  28. Victoria / No 470153807
  29. Victoria / The Boulevard5622566
  30. The Boulevard / Grosvenor5622766
  31. The Boulevard / Lansdowne5623066
  32. Lansdowne / Westmount56245
  33. Westmount / Grosvenor56239
  34. Collège Marianopolis (Westmount / NDG)56231138
  35. Claremont / Côte-Saint-Antoine56236138
  36. Claremont / Windsor56244138
  37. Claremont / Sherbrooke562492463104138356
  38. Station Vendôme5410423890102104105
Show the 30 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Mackenzie-Kingstop Victoria / Saint-Kevin · 130 m
  • Parc Nelson-Mandelastop Victoria / Bouchette · 170 m
  • Parc Van Hornestop Victoria / De La Peltrie · 240 m
  • Parc Saidye-Bronfmanstop Victoria / No 7361 · 10 m
  • Parc Poirierstop Hodge / Laperrière · 90 m
  • Parc Maurice-Cullenstop Victoria / No 4701 · 240 m

Pools

  • Centre sportif Côte-des-Neigesstop Station Plamondon (Victoria / Van Horne) · 190 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:48on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
00:2424:24 in the timetable
Service hours
18 h 36 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1222222222222222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
37trips
Saturday
36trips
Sunday
34trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 124?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:48 toward Station Vendôme and 05:33 toward Hodge / Montpellier.
What time is the last Bus 124?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:24 toward Station Vendôme and 00:30 toward Hodge / Montpellier.
Does the Bus 124 run on weekends?
Yes: 36 trips on Saturday and 34 on Sunday, versus 37 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 124 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 124?
Metro line 2 at Station Plamondon.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 124, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 124 live in the app.