Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 128 Saint-Laurent

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Muir / Montpellier and Hodge / Montpellier, in both directions. 68 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
68 per direction
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

68 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Muir / Montpellier55796
  2. Montpellier / Côte-Vertu55711121171177378380
  3. Muir / Robertson55795121171174177378380
  4. Muir / Rochon55708
  5. Muir / Raimbault55686
  6. Muir / Tassé55941
  7. Deguire / Champigny55919
  8. Deguire / Barré55626
  9. Deguire / Dutrisac55609117
  10. Dutrisac / Poirier55585117
  11. Poirier / Guertin55577117
  12. Poirier / O'Brien55559170
  13. Poirier / Décarie55536170
  14. Poirier / Patricia55917
  15. Grenet / Poirier5550664382
  16. Grenet / Bombardier5586764382
  17. Grenet / Deguire5553264382
  18. Tassé / Grenet5591464382
  19. Tassé / Cardinal5557664382
  20. Tassé / Décarie55918170
  21. Décarie / Rochon5561464170382
  22. Côte-Vertu / Saint-Germain556502117121171177368371378+2
  23. Sainte-Croix / Côte-Vertu55664117121171177368378380
  24. Sainte-Croix / Decelles55685117368
  25. de l'Église / Sainte-Croix5570016117368
  26. de l'Église / Saint-Germain556901617371378380382
  27. de l'Église / Décarie556761617371378380382
  28. de l'Église / Cardinal5566516
  29. de l'Église / Buchanan5565316
  30. de l'Église / Marcel-Laurin5563016
  31. de l'Église / Saint-Aubin5561916
  32. de l'Église / Gratton5560616
  33. de l'Église / Alexis-Nihon5559216
  34. Alexis-Nihon / Decelles5557016
  35. Alexis-Nihon / Côte-Vertu5555770121196216225371
  36. Alexis-Nihon / Lucien-Thimens55522
  37. Thimens / Varin55500177
  38. École Saint-Laurent61280177
  39. Thimens / Samson60853177
  40. Bibliothèque du Boisé (Thimens / Todd)55797177
  41. Cavendish / Thimens5589370121177
  42. Cavendish / Place Vertu5589270121
  43. Côte-Vertu / Hocquart5550370121371
  44. Côte-Vertu / Hills55516121371
  45. Bertrand / Decelles55534
  46. Bertrand / Major55550
  47. Bertrand / Stevens55564
  48. Bertrand / Nantel55583
  49. Bertrand / Badeaux55599
  50. Bertrand / Saint-Louis55920
  51. Saint-Louis / Abbott55618
  52. Saint-Louis / Fraser55629
  53. Saint-Louis / Alexis-Nihon5564673175202
  54. Saint-Louis / Gratton55670175202
  55. Saint-Louis / Tait55680175202
  56. Marcel-Laurin / Hartenstein55683
  57. du Collège / Lindsay55894
  58. du Collège / Buchanan55682
  59. du Collège / Cardinal55694
  60. Station Du Collège (du Collège / Décarie)5570521773117202371378380+1
  61. du Collège / Saint-Germain55714217117202371378380382
  62. du Collège / Filiatrault5572616117202368380
  63. Hodge / Sainte-Croix5574216124202368380
  64. Hodge / Hébert55745124202380
  65. Hodge / Laperrière55751124202380
  66. Hodge / Houde55754124202380
  67. Hodge / Harris55895124202380
  68. Hodge / Montpellier55759124202380
Show the 60 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Marcel-Laurinstop Thimens / Samson · 0 m
  • Parc Saint-Laurentstop Dutrisac / Poirier · 160 m
  • Parc Alexis-Nihonstop Bertrand / Nantel · 80 m
  • Parc Cousineaustop Poirier / O'Brien · 40 m
  • Parc Gohierstop de l'Église / Buchanan · 10 m
  • Parc Aimé-Caronstop Muir / Montpellier · 0 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque du Boiséstop Bibliothèque du Boisé (Thimens / Todd) · 60 m
  • Bibliothèque du Vieux-Saint-Laurentstop de l'Église / Saint-Germain · 60 m
  • Mixlab de la Bibliothèque du Boiséstop École Saint-Laurent · 160 m

Pools

  • Piscine Émile-Legaultstop Thimens / Samson · 110 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Bourbonnièrestop Cavendish / Place Vertu · 130 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Chamberlandstop Alexis-Nihon / Cushing · 140 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Decellesstop de l'Église / Saint-Germain · 140 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Hartensteinstop Tassé / Gohier · 170 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc St-Laurentstop Dutrisac / Poirier · 170 m

Cultural venues

  • Salle Émile-Legaultstop du Collège / Sainte-Croix · 50 m
  • Centre d'exposition Lethbridge de la bibliothèque du Boiséstop Cavendish / Thimens · 70 m
  • Centre des loisirs de Saint-Laurentstop Tassé / Grenet · 70 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:27on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
00:2024:20 in the timetable
Service hours
18 h 53 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 34 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
2222222222212322221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
37trips
Saturday
36trips
Sunday
36trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 128?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:27 toward Hodge / Montpellier and 05:27 toward Muir / Montpellier.
What time is the last Bus 128?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:20 toward Hodge / Montpellier and 01:21 toward Muir / Montpellier.
Does the Bus 128 run on weekends?
Yes: 36 trips on Saturday and 36 on Sunday, versus 37 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 128 run?
About every 34 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 128?
Metro line 2 at Station Du Collège.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 128, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 128 live in the app.