Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 369 Côte-des-Neiges

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Namur (Jean-Talon / Décarie) and Station Atwater, in both directions. 36–38 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
36 · 38
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

36 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Namur (Jean-Talon / Décarie)5419521792368371372376382
  2. Jean-Talon / No 50005377692368372
  3. Jean-Talon / Victoria5058392124368372
  4. Jean-Talon / de la Savane5060992124372
  5. Jean-Talon / Lucerne5431892372
  6. Jean-Talon / de Nancy5406892372
  7. de la Côte-des-Neiges / de Bedford50810160165
  8. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Barclay50865160165
  9. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Carlton50904160165
  10. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Van Horne50942161165370
  11. de la Côte-des-Neiges / De La Peltrie53865165
  12. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Côte-Sainte-Catherine51047129165
  13. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Saint-Kevin51102511165
  14. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Lacombe51156511165
  15. Station Côte-des-Neiges51187511165
  16. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Queen-Mary512531151165166368
  17. de la Côte-des-Neiges / No 48585139111165166
  18. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Ridgewood5142711165166
  19. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Forest Hill5148711165166
  20. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Remembrance5154611165166
  21. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Belvédère6214311165166
  22. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Blueridge51627165166
  23. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Gage51653165166
  24. McDougall / The Boulevard5171566165166
  25. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Cedar5184166165166
  26. du Docteur-Penfield / Atwater5192366144165166360
  27. du Docteur-Penfield / de la Côte-des-Neiges5198566144165166360
  28. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Summerhill5204566165166
  29. Saint-Mathieu / Sherbrooke520962466165166356
  30. Station Guy-Concordia (St-Mathieu/De Maisonneuve)5214716671165166
  31. Saint-Mathieu / Sainte-Catherine521966671165166
  32. Saint-Mathieu / René-Lévesque5228566150165166350355358364+2
  33. René-Lévesque / Seymour52198150350355358364
  34. René-Lévesque / Hope52149150350355358364
  35. René-Lévesque / Atwater520786390104108138144150350+8
  36. Station Atwater563011576390104108138144+10
Show the 28 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Martin-Luther-Kingstop de la Côte-des-Neiges / Carlton · 150 m
  • Parc de la Savanestop Paré / Décarie · 180 m
  • Parc Oscar-Petersonstop René-Lévesque / du Fort · 250 m
  • Parc Jean-Brillantstop de la Côte-des-Neiges / Jean-Brillant · 100 m
  • Parc Percy-Waltersstop de la Côte-des-Neiges / Summerhill · 260 m
  • Parc Saidye-Bronfmanstop Jean-Talon / Victoria · 80 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Côte-des-Neigesstop Station Côte-des-Neiges · 30 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop René-Lévesque / Hope · 70 m
  • Bibliothèque interculturellestop de la Côte-des-Neiges / de Bedford · 90 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc de Kentstop de la Côte-des-Neiges / Carlton · 290 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture de Côte-des-Neigesstop Station Côte-des-Neiges · 10 m
  • Église Saint-James the Apostlestop Station Guy-Concordia (Guy / De Maisonneuve) · 230 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
01:00on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
05:0929:09 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 09 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
2212

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
7trips
Saturday
7trips
Sunday
6trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 369?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 01:00 toward Station Atwater and 01:30 toward Station Namur (Jean-Talon / Décarie).
What time is the last Bus 369?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:09 toward Station Atwater and 04:56 toward Station Namur (Jean-Talon / Décarie).
Does the Bus 369 run on weekends?
Yes: 7 trips on Saturday and 6 on Sunday, versus 7 on weekdays (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 369?
Metro line 2 at Station Namur, Metro line 5 at Station Côte-des-Neiges and Metro line 1 at Station Guy-Concordia.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 369, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 369 live in the app.