Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 66 The Boulevard

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Walkley / Côte-Saint-Luc and Guy / Lincoln, in both directions. 35–37 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
37 · 35
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

37 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Walkley / Côte-Saint-Luc50569103420
  2. Côte-Saint-Luc / Cavendish50606103104138420
  3. Côte-Saint-Luc / Randall50627103
  4. Côte-Saint-Luc / West Hill56415103
  5. Côte-Saint-Luc / Grand Boulevard56317103
  6. Côte-Saint-Luc / Hingston50752
  7. Côte-Saint-Luc / Fielding5632151
  8. Côte-Saint-Luc / Draper50895
  9. Côte-Saint-Luc / Wilson5632651
  10. Côte-Saint-Luc / Oxford50999102
  11. Côte-Saint-Luc / Girouard510901763102371
  12. Côte-Saint-Luc / de Terrebonne540771763102371
  13. Côte-Saint-Luc / Décarie5118217371
  14. Côte-Saint-Luc / No 510553944
  15. Côte-Saint-Luc / Bonavista51306
  16. The Boulevard / Victoria51347124
  17. The Boulevard / Grosvenor56227124
  18. The Boulevard / Lansdowne56230124
  19. The Boulevard / Belmont56234
  20. The Boulevard / Renfrew56241
  21. The Boulevard / Sydenham56248
  22. The Boulevard / Westmount56260
  23. The Boulevard / Clarke56265
  24. The Boulevard / Mount-Pleasant56268
  25. Le Boulevard / de Trafalgar51681
  26. Le Boulevard / McDougall51716165166369
  27. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Cedar51841165166369
  28. du Docteur-Penfield / Atwater51923144165166360369
  29. du Docteur-Penfield / de la Côte-des-Neiges51985144165166360369
  30. de la Côte-des-Neiges / Summerhill52045165166369
  31. Saint-Mathieu / Sherbrooke5209624165166356369
  32. Station Guy-Concordia (St-Mathieu/De Maisonneuve)52147171165166369
  33. Saint-Mathieu / Sainte-Catherine5219671165166369
  34. Saint-Mathieu / Baile53762150165166350355358364369+1
  35. Saint-Mathieu / René-Lévesque52285150165166350355358364369+2
  36. Guy / René-Lévesque5233071150165166350355358364+3
  37. Guy / Lincoln61832124165166356369
Show the 29 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc du Mont-Royalstop des Pins / de la Côte-des-Neiges · 100 m
  • Parc de la Confédérationstop Côte-Saint-Luc / Grand Boulevard · 210 m
  • Parc Percy-Waltersstop de la Côte-des-Neiges / Summerhill · 260 m
  • Parc Ernest-Cormierstop Saint-Mathieu / René-Lévesque · 210 m
  • Parc Maurice-Cullenstop Côte-Saint-Luc / No 5105 · 60 m
  • Parc Côte-Saint-Luc / Kensingtonstop Côte-Saint-Luc / Grand Boulevard · 0 m

Cultural venues

  • Église Saint-James the Apostlestop Guy / René-Lévesque · 240 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:12on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
00:5924:59 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 47 mincontinuous service
Frequency
27 to 36 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
22222322222222212222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
40trips
Saturday
39trips
Sunday
37trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 66?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:12 toward Guy / Lincoln and 05:49 toward Walkley / Côte-Saint-Luc.
What time is the last Bus 66?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:59 toward Guy / Lincoln and 01:30 toward Walkley / Côte-Saint-Luc.
Does the Bus 66 run on weekends?
Yes: 39 trips on Saturday and 37 on Sunday, versus 40 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 66 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 27 min midday and 36 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 66?
Metro line 1 at Station Guy-Concordia.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 66, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 66 live in the app.