Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 150 René-Lévesque

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse) and Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine), in both directions. 24–28 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
24 · 28
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

24 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse)541481576390104108138144+10
  2. René-Lévesque / du Fort52227350355358364369
  3. René-Lévesque / Saint-Mathieu5228666165166350355358364369+2
  4. René-Lévesque / Guy523296671165166350355358364+3
  5. René-Lévesque / Bishop52374350355358364410420430480+1
  6. René-Lévesque / Drummond52437350355358364410420430480+1
  7. René-Lévesque / Stanley6180761350355358364410430480+1
  8. René-Lévesque / Mansfield525305074350355358364410420+4
  9. René-Lévesque / Union539183550168350355358364410+6
  10. Basilique St-Patrick (R.-Lévesque / St-Alexandre)526273550168350355358364410+5
  11. René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance6068380350355358364410430445+2
  12. René-Lévesque / Saint-Laurent5278255129350355358363364365+4
  13. René-Lévesque / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville52835350355358364445747
  14. René-Lévesque / Sanguinet (CHUM)60994350355358364410430445747
  15. René-Lévesque / Saint-Denis (CHUM)5288214350355358361364410430+2
  16. René-Lévesque / Berri5404114350355358361364410430+2
  17. René-Lévesque / Saint-Hubert5293114350355358361364445747
  18. René-Lévesque / Atateken5298214350355358361364410430+1
  19. René-Lévesque / Panet53032350355358364410430445
  20. René-Lévesque / Papineau (Maison Radio-Canada)53073350355358364410430445
  21. De Lorimier / Sainte-Catherine530641034358445
  22. De Lorimier / De Maisonneuve530451034358445
  23. Logan / Parthenais530341034358
  24. Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine)541171103445358359
Show the 16 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop René-Lévesque / Jeanne-Mance · 240 m
  • Parc des Faubourgsstop Logan / Parthenais · 230 m
  • Parc Oscar-Petersonstop René-Lévesque / du Fort · 250 m
  • Parc des Montréalaisesstop René-Lévesque / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville · 240 m
  • Parc du Canadastop René-Lévesque / Peel · 60 m
  • Parc des Vétéransstop Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine) · 200 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop René-Lévesque / Hope · 70 m

Pools

  • Bain Quintalstop Logan / Parthenais · 290 m

Cultural venues

  • Église Saint-James the Apostlestop René-Lévesque / Bishop · 250 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
06:24on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
00:3324:33 in the timetable
Service hours
18 h 09 mincontinuous service
Frequency
20 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
2323333333333322221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
49trips
Saturday
41trips
Sunday
41trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 150?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 06:24 toward Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine) and 06:30 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse).
What time is the last Bus 150?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:33 toward Station Papineau (Dorion / Sainte-Catherine) and 01:03 toward Station Atwater (Ste-Catherine / Lambert-Closse).
Does the Bus 150 run on weekends?
Yes: 41 trips on Saturday and 41 on Sunday, versus 49 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 150 run?
About every 22 min at rush hour, 20 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 150?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 150, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 150 live in the app.