Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 57 Charlevoix

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater) and De Condé / du Centre, in both directions. 21–23 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
21 · 23
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

21 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater)5206916390104108138144150+10
  2. Sainte-Catherine / du Fort52130
  3. Georges-Vanier / Saint-Antoine622272
  4. Georges-Vanier / Lionel-Groulx62228
  5. Notre-Dame / Dominion524073536
  6. Notre-Dame / Charlevoix622293536
  7. Charlevoix / Rufus-Rockhead61204
  8. Station Charlevoix (Charlevoix / de Châteauguay)53699161
  9. Charlevoix / Mullins52633
  10. Charlevoix / Knox52690
  11. Charlevoix / de Coleraine52740
  12. Charlevoix / Wellington5281871107
  13. Parc-Marguerite-Bourgeoys5287171107
  14. Wellington / Fortune5288771107
  15. Wellington / Charon5289371107
  16. Charon / Favard5423371
  17. Charon / Le Ber5422971
  18. Le Ber / de la Congrégation5302971
  19. de la Congrégation / Favard5423171
  20. de la Congrégation / de Sébastopol5291171107
  21. De Condé / du Centre5386961107
Show the 13 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Le Berstop Parc-Marguerite-Bourgeoys · 170 m
  • Parc Marguerite-Bourgeoysstop Parc-Marguerite-Bourgeoys · 80 m
  • Parc d'Argensonstop Station Charlevoix · 230 m
  • Parc Oscar-Petersonstop Georges-Vanier / Saint-Antoine · 110 m
  • Parc Vinetstop Notre-Dame / Charlevoix · 30 m
  • Parc Lionel-Groulx, Métro-Stationstop Notre-Dame / Charlevoix · 280 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Réjean-Ducharmestop Notre-Dame / Charlevoix · 80 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater) · 180 m
  • Bibliothèque Saint-Charlesstop Charlevoix / Mullins · 290 m

Cultural venues

  • Bibliothèque Georges-Vanierstop Notre-Dame / Charlevoix · 70 m
  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Charlesstop Charlevoix / Mullins · 290 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:30on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
01:1425:14 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 44 mincontinuous service
Frequency
22 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
13323212323243222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
46trips
Saturday
46trips
Sunday
39trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 57?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:30 toward De Condé / du Centre and 05:30 toward Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater).
What time is the last Bus 57?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:14 toward De Condé / du Centre and 00:42 toward Station Atwater (Sainte-Catherine / Atwater).
Does the Bus 57 run on weekends?
Yes: 46 trips on Saturday and 39 on Sunday, versus 46 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 57 run?
About every 22 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 57?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater and Metro line 2 at Georges-Vanier / Saint-Antoine.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 57, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 57 live in the app.