Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 63 Girouard

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Clanranald / Isabella and Sainte-Catherine / Atwater, in both directions. 24–27 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
27 · 24
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

27 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Clanranald / Isabella60662129166
  2. Clanranald / Dupuis54208129166
  3. Earnscliffe / Dupuis50832129166
  4. Earnscliffe / Isabella50917129166
  5. Earnscliffe / Queen-Mary5098551166
  6. Earnscliffe / Snowdon51038
  7. de Terrebonne / Earnscliffe511371766102371
  8. Girouard / Guillaume-Couture511291766102371
  9. Girouard / de Monkland5120317102103162371
  10. Girouard / Duquette5123617102103162371
  11. Girouard / Notre-Dame-de-Grâce5129217102138371
  12. Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine5133317102138371
  13. Girouard / Sherbrooke5139717105356371420
  14. Sherbrooke / Girouard5139917105356371420
  15. Sherbrooke / Décarie514631724102105356371
  16. Sherbrooke / de Vendôme5149624356
  17. Sherbrooke / Claremont5625324104124138356
  18. Sherbrooke / Victoria5625724104138356
  19. Victoria / Sainte-Catherine562713890
  20. Sainte-Catherine / Béthune5627590
  21. Sainte-Catherine / Irvine5628290
  22. Sainte-Catherine / Metcalfe5628490
  23. Sainte-Catherine / Hillside Lane5628790
  24. Sainte-Catherine / Dorchester5629190
  25. Sainte-Catherine / Greene5629490
  26. Sainte-Catherine / Gladstone5629590
  27. Sainte-Catherine / Atwater5630015790104108138144150+10
Show the 19 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Sherbrooke · 0 m
  • Parc Macdonaldstop Clanranald / Dupuis · 0 m
  • Parc Cabotstop Station Atwater (Tupper / Atwater) · 0 m
  • Parc Grovehillstop Girouard / Duquette · 150 m
  • Parc Hector-Toe-Blakestop Station Atwater (Tupper / Atwater) · 180 m
  • Parc Paul-Doyonstop Girouard / de Monkland · 0 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop Station Atwater (Tupper / Atwater) · 150 m
  • Bibliothèque de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 190 m

Pools

  • Centre communautaire Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 260 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Girouard / Côte-Saint-Antoine · 170 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
06:15on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
19:59
Service hours
13 h 44 mincontinuous service
Frequency
33 to 34 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
22222212222122

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
26trips
Saturday
20trips
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 63?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 06:15 toward Sainte-Catherine / Atwater and 06:15 toward Clanranald / Isabella.
What time is the last Bus 63?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 19:59 toward Sainte-Catherine / Atwater and 19:59 toward Clanranald / Isabella.
Does the Bus 63 run on weekends?
Saturday only: 20 trips, none on Sunday (direction south).
How often does the Bus 63 run?
About every 34 min at rush hour and 33 min midday (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 63?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 63, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 63 live in the app.