Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 138 Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Caldwell / des Maimonides and Station Atwater, in both directions. 43–48 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
43 · 48
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

43 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Caldwell / des Maimonides56421104
  2. Caldwell / Mackle56341104
  3. Mackle / Shalom56346104
  4. Mackle / Centennial56351104
  5. Mackle / Cavendish56358104
  6. Collins / Cavendish56340104
  7. Cavendish / Mackle56357104
  8. Cavendish / L'Avenue56419104
  9. Cavendish / Kildare56390104161162370
  10. Cavendish / Heywood56400104161370
  11. Cavendish - STM / vers Cavendish dir. S56402104
  12. Cavendish / Merton56412104
  13. Cavendish / Côte-Saint-Luc5060566103104420
  14. Cavendish / Chester5063866104
  15. Cavendish / Fielding5072651104420
  16. Cavendish / Somerled50824102104420
  17. Cavendish / de Terrebonne50890104
  18. Cavendish / de Monkland50955104162420
  19. Sherbrooke / Benny51078105356420
  20. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Grand Boulevard54173105356
  21. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Hampton51183
  22. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / de Melrose51225
  23. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Harvard51250
  24. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Marcil51270
  25. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Girouard512931763102371
  26. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Décarie5132724102
  27. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Marlowe5134624
  28. Notre-Dame-de-Grâce / Grey51376
  29. Claremont / Westmount56228124
  30. Claremont / Côte-Saint-Antoine56236124
  31. Claremont / Windsor56244124
  32. Claremont / Sherbrooke562492463104124356
  33. Sherbrooke / Grosvenor562582463104356
  34. Sherbrooke / Arlington5626324104356
  35. Sherbrooke / Strathcona5626724104356
  36. Sherbrooke / Metcalfe5627424104356
  37. Sherbrooke / Redfern5627824104356
  38. Sherbrooke / Clarke5628124104356
  39. Sherbrooke / Greene5628624104356
  40. Sherbrooke / Wood5629024104356
  41. Sherbrooke / Atwater5195124104144356360
  42. Atwater / De Maisonneuve520071104144360
  43. Station Atwater563011576390104108144150+10
Show the 35 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Trenholmestop Cavendish / Sherbrooke · 270 m
  • Parc Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Côte-Saint-Antoine / Girouard · 80 m
  • Parc Bennystop Cavendish / de Monkland · 0 m
  • Parc de la Confédérationstop Cavendish / Fielding · 270 m
  • Parc Cabotstop Station Atwater · 0 m
  • Parc Herbert-Outerbridgestop Sherbrooke / Benny · 70 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Côte-Saint-Antoine / Botrel · 30 m
  • Bibliothèque Bennystop Cavendish / de Monkland · 150 m
  • Bibliothèque Sanaaqstop Station Atwater (Tupper / Atwater) · 170 m

Pools

  • Centre communautaire Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Côte-Saint-Antoine / Northcliffe · 80 m
  • Centre sportif de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Cavendish / de Monkland · 150 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture de Notre-Dame-de-Grâcestop Côte-Saint-Antoine / Botrel · 30 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:49on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:4025:40 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 51 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 40 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
122122122121212222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
35trips
Saturday
19trips
Sunday
20trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 138?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:49 toward Station Atwater and 05:47 toward Caldwell / des Maimonides.
What time is the last Bus 138?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:40 toward Station Atwater and 01:59 toward Caldwell / des Maimonides.
Does the Bus 138 run on weekends?
Yes: 19 trips on Saturday and 20 on Sunday, versus 35 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 138 run?
About every 40 min at rush hour, 38 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 138?
Metro line 1 at Station Atwater.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 138, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 138 live in the app.