Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 55 Boulevard Saint-Laurent

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Millen / Henri-Bourassa and Saint-Laurent / Saint-Jacques, in both directions. 39–48 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
39 · 48
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

39 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Millen / Henri-Bourassa50314133148495669164171+4
  2. Station Henri-Bourassa503012253169164171361363+1
  3. Henri-Bourassa / Laverdure5029969164171363380
  4. Saint-Laurent / Henri-Bourassa5029869164171363380
  5. Saint-Laurent / Prieur50310363
  6. Saint-Laurent / Fleury50338140180363
  7. Saint-Laurent / Sauriol50356140363
  8. Saint-Laurent / Sauvé50392121140363378
  9. Saint-Laurent / de Port-Royal50423363
  10. Saint-Laurent / de Louvain50455363
  11. Saint-Laurent / Chabanel5051954363
  12. Saint-Laurent / Legendre5056454363
  13. Saint-Laurent / De Beauharnois50620363
  14. Saint-Laurent / Crémazie5067052100363460
  15. Saint-Laurent / de Liège5078652363
  16. Saint-Laurent / Guizot50869363
  17. Saint-Laurent / Jarry50936193363
  18. Saint-Laurent / Gounod51007363
  19. Saint-Laurent / Villeray51068363
  20. Saint-Laurent / Gary-Carter51150363
  21. Station De Castelnau5120659293363372
  22. Clark / Jean-Talon512289293363372
  23. Clark / Mozart53983363
  24. Clark / Saint-Zotique5398418160363
  25. Clark / Beaubien5141118160363
  26. Clark / Voie ferrée5379018160363
  27. Saint-Urbain / Rachel5207629363
  28. Saint-Urbain / Duluth5213929363
  29. Hôpital Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal (St-Urbain / St-Cut5221129363
  30. Saint-Urbain / des Pins5228229144360363
  31. Saint-Urbain / Prince-Arthur52363363
  32. Saint-Urbain / Sherbrooke5248624125356363
  33. Station Place-des-Arts (Saint-Urbain / Président-K52581180125363480
  34. Saint-Urbain / Sainte-Catherine52670363
  35. Saint-Urbain / René-Lévesque52746150350355358363364410430+2
  36. Saint-Urbain / De La Gauchetière528072363
  37. Station Place-d'Armes (Saint-Urbain / Viger)528512129361363365
  38. Notre-Dame / Saint-Sulpice53811361363
  39. Saint-Laurent / Saint-Jacques5294714129361363
Show the 31 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Jarrystop Saint-Laurent / Villeray · 90 m
  • Parc Jeanne-Mancestop Saint-Urbain / Rachel · 70 m
  • Parc Ahuntsicstop Millen / Henri-Bourassa · 170 m
  • Parc Henri-Julienstop Saint-Laurent / Chabanel · 200 m
  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop Saint-Urbain / Sainte-Catherine · 50 m
  • Parc Saint-Simon-Apôtrestop Saint-Laurent / Legendre · 230 m

Pools

  • Bain Schubertstop Saint-Laurent / Duluth · 70 m
  • Piscine du Vieux-Montréalstop Saint-Laurent / Sherbrooke · 300 m

Cultural venues

  • Chapelle historique du Bon-Pasteurstop Saint-Laurent / Sherbrooke · 130 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:02on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
01:0525:05 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 03 mincontinuous service
Frequency
15 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
24554333243422222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
57trips
Saturday
67trips
Sunday
52trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 55?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:02 toward Saint-Laurent / Saint-Jacques and 05:10 toward Millen / Henri-Bourassa.
What time is the last Bus 55?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:05 toward Saint-Laurent / Saint-Jacques and 00:33 toward Millen / Henri-Bourassa.
Does the Bus 55 run on weekends?
Yes: 67 trips on Saturday and 52 on Sunday, versus 57 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 55 run?
About every 15 min at rush hour, 20 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 55?
Metro line 2 at Station Henri-Bourassa, Metro line 5 at Station De Castelnau and Metro line 1 at Station Place-des-Arts (Saint-Urbain / Président-K.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 55, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 55 live in the app.