Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 140 Fleury

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Gouin / Pigeon and Charles-De La Tour / de Louvain, in both directions. 53–58 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
West · East
stops
58 · 53
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

58 stops · direction West

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Gouin / Pigeon62045
  2. Léger / Hénault620464849
  3. Sainte-Gertrude / Perras551114849
  4. Sainte-Gertrude / des Ardennes55126
  5. Sainte-Gertrude / Henri-Bourassa5514669380439469
  6. Sainte-Gertrude / de Bayonne5515469380439469
  7. Sainte-Gertrude / d'Amos55177
  8. Sainte-Gertrude / de Charleroi55195440
  9. de Charleroi / L'Archevêque55172440
  10. de Charleroi / Drapeau55142440
  11. de Charleroi / Armand-Lavergne55119440
  12. Armand-Lavergne / de Castille55149440
  13. Armand-Lavergne / d'Amiens551633943440
  14. d'Amiens / Garon551363943
  15. d'Amiens / Hébert55123394143139355
  16. d'Amiens / Pie-IX55113394143139355
  17. Pie-IX / Prieur551204143139355
  18. Pie-IX / Forest55134394143139355439440
  19. Pie-IX / Fleury55150394143139355439440
  20. Fleury / des Récollets55121440
  21. Fleury / Plaza55101
  22. Fleury / Saint-Vital55090440
  23. Fleury / de Cobourg55081440
  24. Fleury / Lausanne55065440
  25. Fleury / Saint-Michel5505867357467
  26. Fleury / Larose50592
  27. Fleury / André-Jobin50567
  28. Fleury / de Lille50540
  29. Fleury / Parthenais50521
  30. Fleury / De Lorimier50496
  31. Fleury / Charton5048545359
  32. Fleury / Papineau504714145359
  33. Fleury / Garnier5045241
  34. Fleury / Francis5043341
  35. Fleury / Hamel5042441
  36. Fleury / Christophe-Colomb504171341
  37. Fleury / Chambord5040641
  38. Fleury / Georges-Baril5039541
  39. Fleury / Saint-Hubert503844156
  40. Fleury / Millen503684156
  41. Fleury / Lajeunesse503573141180361
  42. Berri / Sauriol619733141180361
  43. Station Sauvé (Édicule Nord)5043723141121180361378440
  44. Fleury / Berri540893141180361
  45. Fleury / D'Auteuil50347180
  46. Fleury / Saint-Laurent5033755180363
  47. Fleury / Saint-Urbain50322180
  48. Fleury / de l'Esplanade50319180
  49. Fleury / Jeanne-Mance50311180
  50. Fleury / Hogue50302180
  51. Parc Saint-Benoît54338
  52. Meilleur / Sauvé50343121378
  53. Meilleur / de Port-Royal50372
  54. Meilleur / de Louvain50405
  55. Gare Chabanel5045054
  56. Chabanel / du Marché-Central5435954179365
  57. Chabanel / Charles-De La Tour6102154
  58. Charles-De La Tour / de Louvain5036154
Show the 50 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc des Hirondellesstop Fleury / Larose · 50 m
  • Parc Ahuntsicstop Fleury / Millen · 0 m
  • Parc Sauvéstop Sainte-Gertrude / de Bayonne · 290 m
  • Parc Saint-Benoîtstop Meilleur / Sauvé · 0 m
  • Parc Saint-Laurentstop Sainte-Gertrude / Henri-Bourassa · 290 m
  • Parc Saint-Paul-De-La-Croixstop Fleury / Hamel · 240 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Hélène-Charbonneau (bibliothèque d'Ahuntsic)stop Fleury / Lajeunesse · 70 m
  • Bibliothèque Yves-Ryanstop de Charleroi / Drapeau · 90 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Ottawastop Fleury / Lausanne · 150 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Primeaustop Armand-Lavergne / de Charleroi · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Bibliothèque de Bellevillestop Fleury / Lausanne · 130 m
  • Bibliothèque d'Ahuntsicstop Fleury / Lajeunesse · 150 m
  • Maison de la culture Ahuntsic-Cartiervillestop Fleury / Lajeunesse · 160 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:56on weekdays, direction west
Last departure
01:4725:47 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 51 mincontinuous service
Frequency
22 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1332332222233332222211

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction west. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
49trips
Saturday
45trips
Sunday
39trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 140?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:56 toward Charles-De La Tour / de Louvain and 05:34 toward Gouin / Pigeon.
What time is the last Bus 140?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:47 toward Charles-De La Tour / de Louvain and 02:14 toward Gouin / Pigeon.
Does the Bus 140 run on weekends?
Yes: 45 trips on Saturday and 39 on Sunday, versus 49 on weekdays (direction west).
How often does the Bus 140 run?
About every 22 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction west).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 140?
Metro line 2 at Station Sauvé.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 140, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 140 live in the app.