Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 49 Maurice-Duplessis

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Henri-Bourassa and Perras / 81e Avenue, in both directions. 62–63 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
62 · 63
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

62 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Henri-Bourassa60367213253148555669+6
  2. Henri-Bourassa / Christophe-Colomb5035113254869380
  3. Henri-Bourassa / Séguin50409454869359380
  4. Henri-Bourassa / Saint-Michel505152525B43486769357380+1
  5. Henri-Bourassa / Bruxelles62761434869380
  6. Henri-Bourassa / Pie-IX615422525B4869139355380439
  7. Henri-Bourassa / Pelletier550734869380439
  8. Léger / L'Archevêque5509848
  9. Léger / Sainte-Gertrude5510848140
  10. Léger / Brunet5511748
  11. Léger / Salk5513048
  12. Léger / Sainte-Colette5514148
  13. Léger / Lanthier5515648
  14. Léger / Lacordaire551693248353432
  15. Lacordaire / Claude5519832353432
  16. Maurice-Duplessis / Lacordaire6031032353380432439
  17. Maurice-Duplessis / Désy55227380439
  18. Maurice-Duplessis / Hurteau60539380439469
  19. Maurice-Duplessis / Langelier55288334369380439
  20. Maurice-Duplessis / Albert-Hudon552914369380439
  21. Maurice-Duplessis / No 7000542364369380439
  22. Maurice-Duplessis / Marie-Victorin (Cégep Marie-Vi5146443380
  23. Maurice-Duplessis / 6e Avenue5404843380448
  24. Maurice-Duplessis / Pierre-Blanchet5155343380448
  25. Maurice-Duplessis / Marc-Aurèle-Fortin5161043380448
  26. Maurice-Duplessis / Fernand-Gauthier5392843380448
  27. Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière5169843380448
  28. Maurice-Duplessis / No 78605176043380448
  29. Maurice-Duplessis / Armand-Bombardier518114344353372380448449
  30. Maurice-Duplessis / Clément-Ader51849353448
  31. Maurice-Duplessis / 27e Avenue5190743353448
  32. Maurice-Duplessis / André-Dumas5199443353448
  33. Maurice-Duplessis / Rita-Levi-Montalcini5207343353448
  34. Maurice-Duplessis / Pierre-Baillargeon52157353448
  35. Maurice-Duplessis / 41e Avenue52217353448
  36. Rodolphe-Forget / Maurice-Duplessis603404881353448
  37. Rodolphe-Forget / Louis-Dessaulles603114881
  38. Rodolphe-Forget / Perras60312434881372449
  39. Perras / René-Masson5212543372449
  40. Perras / 49e Avenue5368443372449
  41. Perras / 54e Avenue5230343372449
  42. Perras / 57e Avenue5407343372449
  43. Perras / Rivière-des-Prairies524294386372449
  44. Perras / 62e Avenue52519449
  45. Perras / Marien52558449
  46. Perras / 70e Avenue52727449
  47. Perras / Primat-Paré52824449
  48. Perras / Voltaire52932449
  49. Perras / Saint-Jean-Baptiste53026183449
  50. Perras / No 1095560395183449
  51. 87e Avenue / Perras60516183449
  52. 87e Avenue / 4e Rue60517449
  53. 87e Avenue / No 1230060518449
  54. 87e Avenue / No 1212360519428449
  55. 87e Avenue / 6e Rue5322481428449
  56. Gare Rivière-des-Prairies615254881428449
  57. Saint-Jean-Baptiste / No 12045603174881183
  58. Saint-Jean-Baptiste / Cité des Prairies60319183
  59. Saint-Jean-Baptiste / No 1230160520
  60. Saint-Jean-Baptiste / Émilie-Du Châtelet60320183
  61. Saint-Jean-Baptiste / Perras60323183449
  62. Perras / 81e Avenue60515183449
Show the 54 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Ahuntsicstop Station Henri-Bourassa · 80 m
  • Parc du Ruisseau-De Montignystop Maurice-Duplessis / Marie-Victorin (Cégep Marie-Vi · 260 m
  • Parc René-Massonstop Perras / René-Masson · 170 m
  • Parc des Cageuxstop 87e Avenue / Perras · 230 m
  • Parc Sauvéstop Léger / Drapeau · 110 m
  • Parc Gouin ( Sophie-Barat )stop Henri-Bourassa / Christophe-Colomb · 300 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Rivière-des-Prairiesstop Perras / Rodolphe-Forget · 40 m
  • Bibliothèque Julio-Jean-Pierre (MCC)stop Maurice-Duplessis / Hurteau · 250 m
  • MédiaLAB des bibliothèques de Montréal-Nordstop Maurice-Duplessis / Hurteau · 250 m

Pools

  • Centre aquatique Rivières-des-Prairiesstop Perras / René-Masson · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Bibliothèque de la Maison culturelle et communautaire de Montréal-Nordstop Maurice-Duplessis / Rolland · 190 m
  • Maison culturelle et communautaire de Montréal-Nordstop Maurice-Duplessis / Rolland · 210 m
  • Église de la Visitation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Mariestop Henri-Bourassa / Séguin · 220 m
  • Maison Brignon-dit-Lapierrestop Henri-Bourassa / Pelletier · 270 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:32on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
02:1426:14 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 42 mincontinuous service
Frequency
8 to 18 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
23533234448111075443232

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
92trips
Saturday
64trips
Sunday
54trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 49?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:32 toward Perras / 81e Avenue and 04:28 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
What time is the last Bus 49?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 02:14 toward Perras / 81e Avenue and 00:59 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
Does the Bus 49 run on weekends?
Yes: 64 trips on Saturday and 54 on Sunday, versus 92 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 49 run?
About every 8 min at rush hour, 18 min midday and 16 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 49?
Metro line 2 at Station Henri-Bourassa.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 49, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 49 live in the app.