Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 43 Monselet

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Saint-Vital / Henri-Bourassa and Rivière-des-Prairies / Gouin, in both directions. 56–57 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
57 · 56
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

57 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Saint-Vital / Henri-Bourassa55337484969380
  2. Gouin / No 359155332
  3. Gouin / Lausanne55032
  4. Gouin / No 331555030
  5. Gouin / Audoin55029
  6. Gouin / Cadieux6043367357
  7. Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa605052525B48496769357380+1
  8. Saint-Michel / Henri-Bourassa553352525B48496769357380+1
  9. Monselet / Leblanc55042
  10. Monselet / Saint-Vital550632525B
  11. Monselet / Plaza550712525B
  12. Monselet / Pie-IX551042525B139140355439
  13. Forest / Pie-IX551353941139140355439440
  14. Forest / Garon5516039440
  15. Armand-Lavergne / Forest5518939440
  16. Armand-Lavergne / d'Amiens5516139140440
  17. d'Amiens / Drapeau55185
  18. d'Amiens / L'Archevêque55202
  19. d'Amiens / Sainte-Gertrude55216
  20. Racette / d'Amiens55241
  21. Racette / de Castille55219
  22. de Castille / Louis-Fréchette55249
  23. Jean-Meunier / de Charleroi55250440
  24. Lacordaire / de Charleroi552803233353432
  25. Lacordaire / d'Amos55269323340353432440
  26. Lacordaire / Henri-Bourassa5525432334069353380432439+2
  27. Henri-Bourassa / Désy552783369469
  28. Henri-Bourassa / No 6100594613369
  29. Henri-Bourassa / Rolland55294334069469
  30. Henri-Bourassa / Valade55301334069469
  31. Langelier / Renoir55306334069
  32. Langelier / Dijon55302334069
  33. Langelier / Marie-Victorin55296334069
  34. Langelier / Maurice-Duplessis55285334969380439
  35. Maurice-Duplessis / Albert-Hudon552914969380439
  36. Maurice-Duplessis / No 7000542364969380439
  37. Maurice-Duplessis / Marie-Victorin (Cégep Marie-Vi5146449380
  38. Maurice-Duplessis / 6e Avenue5404849380448
  39. Maurice-Duplessis / Pierre-Blanchet5155349380448
  40. Maurice-Duplessis / Marc-Aurèle-Fortin5161049380448
  41. Maurice-Duplessis / Fernand-Gauthier5392849380448
  42. Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière5169849380448
  43. Maurice-Duplessis / No 78605176049380448
  44. Maurice-Duplessis / Armand-Bombardier518114449353372380448449
  45. Maurice-Duplessis / 27e Avenue5190749353448
  46. Maurice-Duplessis / André-Dumas5199449353448
  47. Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Maurice-Duplessis5392949353448
  48. Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Samuel-Morse51980
  49. Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Perras5188848372449
  50. Perras / Pierre-Baillargeon5405048372449
  51. Perras / Rodolphe-Forget54152484981372449
  52. Perras / René-Masson5212549372449
  53. Perras / 49e Avenue5368449372449
  54. Perras / 54e Avenue5230349372449
  55. Perras / 57e Avenue5407349372449
  56. Rivière-des-Prairies / 3e Rue608024986372449
  57. Rivière-des-Prairies / Gouin6040386
Show the 49 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc du Ruisseau-De Montignystop Maurice-Duplessis / Marie-Victorin (Cégep Marie-Vi · 260 m
  • Parc René-Massonstop Perras / René-Masson · 170 m
  • Parc Don-Boscostop Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Perras · 80 m
  • Parc Dollard-Morinstop Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière · 0 m
  • Parc Samuel-Morsestop Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Samuel-Morse · 210 m
  • Parc Charleroistop de Castille / Louis-Fréchette · 10 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Rivière-des-Prairiesstop Perras / Rodolphe-Forget · 60 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Charleroistop de Castille / Louis-Fréchette · 120 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Alexis-Carrelstop Rita-Levi-Montalcini / Perras · 240 m
  • Centre aquatique Rivières-des-Prairiesstop Perras / René-Masson · 250 m

Cultural venues

  • Cégep Marie-Victorin – Salle Désiletsstop Langelier / Marie-Victorin · 230 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:35on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
02:1926:19 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 44 mincontinuous service
Frequency
27 to 36 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
221422222222222221111

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
39trips
Saturday
36trips
Sunday
35trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 43?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:35 toward Rivière-des-Prairies / Gouin and 04:43 toward Saint-Vital / Henri-Bourassa.
What time is the last Bus 43?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 02:19 toward Rivière-des-Prairies / Gouin and 02:03 toward Saint-Vital / Henri-Bourassa.
Does the Bus 43 run on weekends?
Yes: 36 trips on Saturday and 35 on Sunday, versus 39 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 43 run?
About every 27 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 36 min in the evening (direction east).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 43, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 43 live in the app.