Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 448 Express Maurice-Duplessis

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Maurice-Duplessis / 71e Avenue and Station Radisson, in both directions. 22 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
Ouest via Maurice-Duplessis · Est via Maurice-Duplessis
stops
22 per direction
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

22 stops · direction Ouest via Maurice-Duplessis

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Maurice-Duplessis / 71e Avenue543134881353372
  2. Maurice-Duplessis / 62e Avenue542704881353372
  3. Maurice-Duplessis / Rivière-des-Prairies54397488186353372
  4. Maurice-Duplessis / 54e Avenue540604881353
  5. Maurice-Duplessis / Jean-Yves-Bigras540624881353
  6. Maurice-Duplessis / J.-J.-Joubert523794881353
  7. Maurice-Duplessis / Rodolphe-Forget52264484981353
  8. Maurice-Duplessis / 41e Avenue5221649353
  9. Maurice-Duplessis / Pierre-Baillargeon5215649353
  10. Maurice-Duplessis / Rita-Levi-Montalcini520714349353
  11. Maurice-Duplessis / André-Dumas519934349353
  12. Maurice-Duplessis / 27e Avenue519064349353
  13. Maurice-Duplessis / Clément-Ader51850434449353372449
  14. Maurice-Duplessis / Armand-Bombardier51809434449353372380449
  15. Maurice-Duplessis / No 7861517564349380
  16. Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière516994349380
  17. Maurice-Duplessis / Fernand-Gauthier539274349380
  18. Maurice-Duplessis / No 7588540514349380
  19. Maurice-Duplessis / Pierre-Blanchet515524349380
  20. Maurice-Duplessis / 5e Avenue515214349380
  21. Louis-H.-La Fontaine / Minicut62034
  22. Station Radisson5931212644185200300364370+7
Show the 14 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc de l'Eststop Maurice-Duplessis / 71e Avenue · 170 m
  • Parc Dollard-Morinstop Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière · 0 m
  • Parc Samuel-Morsestop Maurice-Duplessis / André-Dumas · 250 m
  • Parc Marie-Claire-Daveluystop Maurice-Duplessis / Jean-Yves-Bigras · 100 m
  • Parc Ferdinand-Biondistop Maurice-Duplessis / La Valinière · 140 m
  • Parc Claudine-Vallerandstop Maurice-Duplessis / Clément-Ader · 220 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:41on weekdays, direction ouest via maurice-duplessis
Last departure
19:10
Service hours
13 h 29 minwith a break
Frequency
24 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
243322222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction ouest via maurice-duplessis. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
22trips
Saturday
0no service
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 448?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:41 toward Station Radisson and 06:15 toward Maurice-Duplessis / 71e Avenue.
What time is the last Bus 448?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 19:10 toward Station Radisson and 19:48 toward Maurice-Duplessis / 71e Avenue.
Does the Bus 448 run on weekends?
No: no trips on Saturday or Sunday (direction ouest via maurice-duplessis).
How often does the Bus 448 run?
About every 24 min at rush hour (direction ouest via maurice-duplessis).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 448?
Metro line 1 at Station Radisson.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 448, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 448 live in the app.