Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 39 Des Grandes-Prairies

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between d'Amiens / Hôtel-de-Ville and des Sciences / des Bâtisseurs, in both directions. 47–49 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
49 · 47
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

49 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. d'Amiens / Hôtel-de-Ville604824143140
  2. d'Amiens / Armand-Lavergne5516443140440
  3. Armand-Lavergne / Forest5518843440
  4. Forest / Garon5515943440
  5. Forest / Hébert620124143139140355439440
  6. Pie-IX / Fleury551504143139140355439440
  7. Pie-IX / Industriel5517941139355439
  8. des Grandes-Prairies / Pie-IX6048441139355
  9. des Grandes-Prairies / Lionel-Groulx60506136188
  10. des Grandes-Prairies / No 484054749136188
  11. des Grandes-Prairies / Viau54754136188
  12. des Grandes-Prairies / Saguenay54760136
  13. des Grandes-Prairies / Salvaye54763136
  14. des Grandes-Prairies / Puyseaux54764136
  15. des Grandes-Prairies / Lacordaire547743233136353432
  16. des Grandes-Prairies / No 5850547753233136353432
  17. des Grandes-Prairies / du Prado5479333136
  18. des Grandes-Prairies / No 61505502033
  19. des Grandes-Prairies / Langelier5502733
  20. Langelier / No 93005502233
  21. Couture / Léonard6164333188
  22. Couture / Pascal-Gagnon54868
  23. Pascal-Gagnon / du Champ-d'Eau60625
  24. Pascal-Gagnon / des Grandes-Prairies60486
  25. Pascal-Gagnon / Place Pascal-Gagnon60487
  26. Renaude-Lapointe / No 1120060489
  27. Renaude-Lapointe / Minicut54680
  28. Renaude-Lapointe / No 1029154691
  29. Renaude-Lapointe / Béclard5467844192372
  30. Colbert / Ravenel5453444192372
  31. Colbert / No 107005468744192372
  32. Colbert / Larrey5452044192372
  33. Larrey / Mirabeau5452544192372
  34. Larrey / L.-J.-Forget547312844192364372380
  35. Larrey / Secant5453128192364
  36. J.-René-Ouimet / Parkway5470528364
  37. Parkway / No 108005472528364
  38. Parkway / No 107005472728364
  39. Parkway / No 106005472628364
  40. Parkway / Bombardier5454828364
  41. Parkway / Ernest-Cormier54561364
  42. Parkway / Grenache6049028
  43. Jarry / Parkway6049128
  44. Jarry / Ray-Lawson5459828364428449
  45. des Sciences / Ray-Lawson6020585364428449
  46. des Sciences / de l'Innovation6049285
  47. des Sciences / du Golf6049385
  48. des Sciences / No 95006049485
  49. des Sciences / des Bâtisseurs6046485
Show the 41 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Bois-d'Anjoustop des Sciences / des Bâtisseurs · 130 m
  • Parc Ovila-Légaréstop des Grandes-Prairies / Pie-IX · 70 m
  • Parc Primeaustop d'Amiens / Hôtel-de-Ville · 270 m
  • Parc Giovanni-Cabotostop Couture / Léonard · 90 m
  • Parc Grandboisstop des Grandes-Prairies / Puyseaux · 240 m
  • Parc de Siennestop Pie-IX / 53e Rue · 50 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
06:00on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
18:32
Service hours
12 h 32 minwith a break
Frequency
30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
12trips
Saturday
0no service
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 39?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 06:00 toward des Sciences / des Bâtisseurs and 06:49 toward d'Amiens / Hôtel-de-Ville.
What time is the last Bus 39?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 18:32 toward des Sciences / des Bâtisseurs and 18:43 toward d'Amiens / Hôtel-de-Ville.
Does the Bus 39 run on weekends?
No: no trips on Saturday or Sunday (direction east).
How often does the Bus 39 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour (direction east).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 39, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 39 live in the app.