Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 28 Honoré-Beaugrand

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Centre de transport Anjou and La Fontaine / Georges-Bizet, in both directions. 41–47 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
41 · 47
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

41 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Centre de transport Anjou5470839192364
  2. Larrey / Secant5453139192364
  3. J.-René-Ouimet / Parkway5470539364
  4. Parkway / No 108005472539364
  5. Parkway / No 107005472739364
  6. Parkway / No 106005472639364
  7. Jules-Léger / Parkway5454239364
  8. Jules-Léger / Ray-Lawson54556428449
  9. Ray-Lawson / Ernest-Cormier54568364428449
  10. Ray-Lawson / Grenache54587364428449
  11. Grenache / Parkway5457439
  12. Grenache / Edison54572
  13. Claveau / Grenache54702
  14. Claveau / No 910054700
  15. Claveau / Jarry54579
  16. Jarry / Edison54591
  17. Jarry / Parkway5459239
  18. Jarry / Ray-Lawson5459839364428449
  19. Roi-René / de Châteauneuf5462085141364428449
  20. de Châteauneuf / de la Loire54611141364
  21. de Châteauneuf / de Vaujours54608141364
  22. Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf54607141364
  23. Joseph-Renaud / Wilfrid-Pelletier5463085364
  24. Joseph-Renaud / de Châtillon54647364
  25. Joseph-Renaud / des Vendéens54652364
  26. Joseph-Renaud / Yves-Prévost54662364
  27. Chénier / Saint-Donat54669364
  28. Saint-Donat / des Réaux54673364
  29. Saint-Donat / Fonteneau54675364
  30. Saint-Donat / De Grosbois54677364
  31. Saint-Donat / De Forbin-Janson53266364
  32. Saint-Donat / Sherbrooke5328826141185186187362364
  33. Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud542371182685141185186187+8
  34. Honoré-Beaugrand / de Marseille5330785189362
  35. Honoré-Beaugrand / Sainte-Claire5333685362
  36. Honoré-Beaugrand / Pierre-De Coubertin5334785189362
  37. Honoré-Beaugrand / Hochelaga5336085189362
  38. Honoré-Beaugrand / Tellier53398
  39. Honoré-Beaugrand / Ontario53418
  40. Honoré-Beaugrand / La Fontaine53454
  41. La Fontaine / Georges-Bizet53467
Show the 33 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Honoré-Mercierstop Liébert / Notre-Dame · 180 m
  • Parc Goncourtstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 200 m
  • Parc Liébertstop Honoré-Beaugrand / Sainte-Claire · 100 m
  • Parc Dupéréstop Saint-Donat / Sherbrooke · 30 m
  • Parc de la Bruèrestop Honoré-Beaugrand / Dubuisson · 180 m
  • Parc de Talcystop de Châteauneuf / de Vaujours · 40 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Mercierstop Honoré-Beaugrand / Hochelaga · 240 m
  • Bibliothèque Jean-Corbeilstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 270 m
  • Salle d’exposition Goncourtstop Joseph-Renaud / de Châteauneuf · 270 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Chénierstop Chénier / Saint-Donat · 210 m

Cultural venues

  • Maison de la culture Mercierstop Honoré-Beaugrand / Hochelaga · 250 m
  • Bibliothèque de Mercierstop Honoré-Beaugrand / Hochelaga · 280 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:00on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
01:3925:39 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 39 mincontinuous service
Frequency
16 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
245422223244222222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
53trips
Saturday
41trips
Sunday
41trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 28?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:00 toward La Fontaine / Georges-Bizet and 05:00 toward Centre de transport Anjou.
What time is the last Bus 28?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:39 toward La Fontaine / Georges-Bizet and 02:21 toward Centre de transport Anjou.
Does the Bus 28 run on weekends?
Yes: 41 trips on Saturday and 41 on Sunday, versus 53 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 28 run?
About every 16 min at rush hour, 27 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 28?
Metro line 1 at Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 28, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 28 live in the app.