Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 141 Jean-Talon Est

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Saint-Michel (Édicule Est) and Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud, in both directions. 50–51 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
51 · 50
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

51 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Saint-Michel (Édicule Est)541845416793188357372467
  2. Jean-Talon / 13e Avenue516634193188372
  3. Jean-Talon / 15e Avenue516934193188372
  4. Jean-Talon / 17e Avenue517074193188372
  5. Jean-Talon / 18e Avenue619774193188372
  6. Bélanger / Pie-IX5191395139188355372439
  7. Bélanger / 24e Avenue5194195139188372439
  8. Bélanger / 26e Avenue5196895188372
  9. Bélanger / 28e Avenue5199995188372
  10. Bélanger / 30e Avenue5201695188372
  11. Bélanger / 33e Avenue5206495188372
  12. Bélanger / 35e Avenue5209295136188372
  13. Bélanger / Viau (Institut de cardiologie)5211995136372811814
  14. Bélanger / 40e Avenue5216495372811814
  15. Bélanger / 43e Avenue5222595372
  16. Bélanger / de l'Assomption5225695131372811814
  17. Bélanger / Châtelain5228095131372811814
  18. Bélanger / de Pontoise523193295353372432811
  19. Bélanger / Lacordaire523423295353372432811814
  20. Bélanger / Valdombre5500295372814
  21. Bélanger / d'Avila5500395372814
  22. Bélanger / Dumesnil5500595372814
  23. Bélanger / Daveluy5500895372
  24. Bélanger / Langelier524923395372814
  25. Bélanger / Jean-Milot5255595372
  26. Bélanger / Étienne-Bouchard5258495372
  27. des Halles / Bélanger5469795372460
  28. des Halles / Jean-Talon5457895372460
  29. Jean-Talon / des Galeries-d'Anjou545824495372460
  30. Métropolitain / des Galeries d'Anjou5471244372
  31. Bourgneuf / Bertin54714
  32. Bourgneuf / Bodinier54600
  33. de Châteauneuf / Goncourt54601
  34. de Châteauneuf / Joseph-Renaud5460628364
  35. de Châteauneuf / Talcy5460928364
  36. de Châteauneuf / Rabelais5461028364
  37. de Châteauneuf / de la Loire5461228364
  38. de Châteauneuf / de Fougeray621132885364428449
  39. de Châteauneuf / Des Ormeaux5462385
  40. Des Ormeaux / Georges54649
  41. Des Ormeaux / Chaumont5465885
  42. Des Ormeaux / Yves-Prévost5466685
  43. Des Ormeaux / Éric54671
  44. Des Ormeaux / Sentennes53210
  45. Des Ormeaux / Tiffin53234
  46. Des Ormeaux / De Grosbois53264
  47. Des Ormeaux / De Forbin-Janson53292
  48. Des Ormeaux / Sherbrooke5331326185186187300362400
  49. Sherbrooke / Baldwin5330126185186187300362400
  50. Sherbrooke / Saint-Donat532872628185186187362364
  51. Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud54237118262885185186187+8
Show the 43 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Thomas-Chapaisstop Des Ormeaux / Sentennes · 0 m
  • Parc Félix-Leclercstop Bélanger / Langelier · 130 m
  • Parc Giuseppe-Garibaldistop Bélanger / Liénart · 0 m
  • Parc Sainte-Bernadettestop Bélanger / Pie-IX · 280 m
  • Parc Hébertstop Buies / Gênes · 180 m
  • Boisé Jean-Milotstop Bélanger / Étienne-Bouchard · 100 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Jean-Corbeilstop de Châteauneuf / Louis-H.-La Fontaine · 90 m
  • Salle d’exposition Goncourtstop de Châteauneuf / Louis-H.-La Fontaine · 90 m
  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Michelstop Station Saint-Michel (Édicule Est) · 290 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc G. Garibaldistop Bélanger / Liénart · 170 m
  • Piscine Jonh F. Kennedystop Station Saint-Michel (Saint-Michel / Shaughnessy) · 280 m

Cultural venues

  • Centre communautaire d’Anjoustop Bourgneuf / Bertin · 150 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:48on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:4025:40 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 52 mincontinuous service
Frequency
6 to 23 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
15812675677710121085332221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
129trips
Saturday
96trips
Sunday
79trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 141?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:48 toward Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud and 04:45 toward Station Saint-Michel (Saint-Michel / Shaughnessy).
What time is the last Bus 141?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:40 toward Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud and 01:57 toward Station Saint-Michel (Saint-Michel / Shaughnessy).
Does the Bus 141 run on weekends?
Yes: 96 trips on Saturday and 79 on Sunday, versus 129 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 141 run?
About every 6 min at rush hour, 9 min midday and 23 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 141?
Metro line 5 at Station Saint-Michel and Metro line 1 at Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Terminus Sud.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 141, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 141 live in the app.