Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 22 Notre-Dame

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Assomption (de l'Assomption / Chauveau) and Georges-V / Notre-Dame, in both directions. 36–37 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
36 · 37
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

36 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Assomption (de l'Assomption / Chauveau)543061131811
  2. Chauveau / Dickson54288131
  3. Dickson / de Marseille53139131
  4. Dickson / Pierre-De Coubertin53183
  5. Dickson / Hochelaga5322985362
  6. Dickson / de Toulouse5324985362
  7. Dickson / Souligny54193
  8. Dickson / Ontario53680
  9. Dickson / No 150553874
  10. Notre-Dame / Dickson53366
  11. Notre-Dame / Bossuet5419632
  12. Notre-Dame / De Cadillac5337832
  13. Notre-Dame / Clarence-Gagnon53384
  14. Notre-Dame / No 626553922
  15. Notre-Dame / No 638053410
  16. Notre-Dame / Garnison Montréal53924
  17. Notre-Dame / Haig5343333822
  18. Notre-Dame / Beauclerk5344033
  19. des Futailles / Notre-Dame6155033
  20. des Futailles / No 194761914822
  21. Tellier / des Futailles54339520822
  22. De Boucherville / Hector-Barsalou5431033822
  23. Notre-Dame / Curatteau5350033822
  24. Notre-Dame / De Saint-Just53502
  25. Notre-Dame / Honoré-Beaugrand5349728
  26. Notre-Dame / Georges-Bizet5348828410430
  27. Notre-Dame / Liébert5348428
  28. Notre-Dame / Saint-Donat53472185
  29. Notre-Dame / Lebrun53463185
  30. Notre-Dame / Pierre-Tétreault53451185410430
  31. Notre-Dame / Joffre53444
  32. Notre-Dame / Pierre-Bernard53442
  33. Notre-Dame / Taillon53446410430
  34. Notre-Dame / Meese53460
  35. Notre-Dame / Hector53468410430
  36. Georges-V / Notre-Dame54428189300362410430
Show the 28 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Promenade-Bellerivestop Notre-Dame / Pierre-Bernard · 20 m
  • Parc Honoré-Mercierstop Notre-Dame / Saint-Donat · 0 m
  • Parc Clément-Jetté (Nord)stop Notre-Dame / Joffre · 10 m
  • Parc L.-O.-Taillonstop Notre-Dame / Taillon · 20 m
  • Parc Pierre-Tétreaultstop Notre-Dame / Pierre-Tétreault · 0 m
  • Parc Clément-Jettéstop Notre-Dame / Pierre-Bernard · 0 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc L.-O.-Taillonstop Notre-Dame / Taillon · 130 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:30on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
02:0226:02 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 32 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 45 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
122222122222222211111

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
35trips
Saturday
35trips
Sunday
34trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 22?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:30 toward Georges-V / Notre-Dame and 05:00 toward Station Assomption (de l'Assomption / Chauveau).
What time is the last Bus 22?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 02:02 toward Georges-V / Notre-Dame and 01:34 toward Station Assomption (de l'Assomption / Chauveau).
Does the Bus 22 run on weekends?
Yes: 35 trips on Saturday and 34 on Sunday, versus 35 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 22 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 33 min midday and 45 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 22?
Metro line 1 at Station Assomption.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 22, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 22 live in the app.