Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 361 Saint-Denis

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Henri-Bourassa and Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes, in both directions. 46–49 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
46 · 49
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

46 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Henri-Bourassa53757213253148495556+6
  2. Station Henri-Bourassa50304225315569164171363+1
  3. Berri / Prieur6197431
  4. Berri / Fleury503583141140180
  5. Berri / Sauriol619733141140180
  6. Station Sauvé (Édicule Nord)5043723141121140180378440
  7. Berri / de Louvain6196931
  8. Berri / Chabanel6196831
  9. Berri / Legendre619663154
  10. Berri / Émile-Journault619643154
  11. Station Crémazie Nord (Berri / Crémazie)507682315254100192460
  12. Station Crémazie Sud (St-Denis / Crémazie)5075823152100192460
  13. Saint-Denis / de Liège619633152
  14. Saint-Denis / Guizot6196131
  15. Station Jarry (Saint-Denis / Jarry)61959231193
  16. Saint-Denis / Gounod6195731
  17. Saint-Denis / Villeray6195531
  18. Saint-Denis / Faillon6195331
  19. Saint-Denis / De Castelnau6195131
  20. Saint-Denis / Jean-Talon619122531929395372
  21. Saint-Denis / Bélanger619113195
  22. Saint-Denis / Saint-Zotique6190931
  23. Saint-Denis / Beaubien619081831160
  24. Saint-Denis / de Bellechasse6190731
  25. Station Rosemont (Saint-Denis / Rosemont)51649213253156161197370
  26. Saint-Denis / Saint-Grégoire619053147
  27. Saint-Denis / Boucher619033147
  28. Saint-Denis / Laurier61900314751119
  29. Saint-Denis / Saint-Joseph6099314314751119
  30. Saint-Denis / Gilford5201131
  31. Saint-Denis / du Mont-Royal618972113197368
  32. Saint-Denis / Marie-Anne6189431
  33. Saint-Denis / Rachel618922931
  34. Saint-Denis / Duluth5228831
  35. Saint-Denis / Roy5242231144360
  36. Cherrier / Berri5250722431144360
  37. du Parc-La Fontaine / Sherbrooke542101424356
  38. Atateken / Ontario5273014125360
  39. Atateken / Robin5280114
  40. Atateken / De Maisonneuve5287414
  41. Atateken / Sainte-Catherine5291514
  42. Atateken / René-Lévesque5298114150350355358364410430+1
  43. Viger / Saint-Denis (CHUM)536751450
  44. Viger / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville53692250
  45. Viger / Saint-Laurent5369355129363
  46. Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes53969255129363365
Show the 38 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Ahuntsicstop Lajeunesse / Prieur · 0 m
  • Parc Henri-Julienstop Berri / Chabanel · 0 m
  • Parc Saint-Alphonsestop Station Crémazie Nord (Lajeunesse / Crémazie) · 100 m
  • Parc d'Auteuilstop Station Sauvé (Édicule Nord) · 80 m
  • Parc Champ-de-Marsstop Gosford / Saint-Antoine · 20 m
  • Parc des Montréalaisesstop Viger / de l'Hôtel-de-Ville · 10 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque Hélène-Charbonneau (bibliothèque d'Ahuntsic)stop Berri / Fleury · 90 m
  • Bibliothèque du Plateau-Mont-Royalstop Saint-Denis / du Mont-Royal · 100 m
  • Bibliothèque Marc-Favreaustop Station Rosemont (Saint-Denis / Rosemont) · 200 m
  • Bibliothèque Père-Ambroisestop Atateken / Sherbrooke · 280 m

Pools

  • Piscine Association sportive et communautaire Centre-Sstop Atateken / Sherbrooke · 270 m
  • Bain St-Denisstop Saint-Denis / Jean-Talon · 290 m

Cultural venues

  • Bibliothèque d'Ahuntsicstop Lajeunesse / Prieur · 90 m
  • Maison de la culture Ahuntsic-Cartiervillestop Berri / Prieur · 90 m
  • Maison de la culture du Plateau-Mont-Royalstop Saint-Denis / du Mont-Royal · 100 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
00:23on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
05:0329:03 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 40 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
13221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
9trips
Saturday
8trips
Sunday
7trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 361?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 00:23 toward Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes and 00:45 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
What time is the last Bus 361?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:03 toward Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes and 05:10 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
Does the Bus 361 run on weekends?
Yes: 8 trips on Saturday and 7 on Sunday, versus 9 on weekdays (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 361?
Metro line 2 at Station Henri-Bourassa and Metro line 5 at Saint-Denis / Jean-Talon.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 361, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 361 live in the app.