Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 365 Avenue du Parc

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between De Serres / Grenet and Saint-Antoine / Saint-Urbain, in both directions. 56–59 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
59 · 56
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

59 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. De Serres / Grenet5015064117180382
  2. Laurentien / Émile-Nelligan61081180382
  3. Centre Cartierville61871180
  4. Laurentien / Périnault61866180
  5. De Salaberry / Lachapelle5016864180382
  6. De Salaberry / Grenet5017464180382
  7. De Salaberry / De Meulles50179180
  8. De Salaberry / Saint-Évariste50190180
  9. De Salaberry / O'Brien50198117180
  10. De Salaberry / Guertin50204180
  11. De Salaberry / De Poutrincourt50218180
  12. De Salaberry / Taylor50226180
  13. de l'Acadie / De Salaberry50233179180
  14. de l'Acadie / de Louisbourg50243179180
  15. de l'Acadie / Dudemaine50249164179180
  16. de l'Acadie / Charles-Gill50252179180
  17. de l'Acadie / Henri-Bourassa5026169171179180380
  18. de l'Acadie / Place de l'Acadie53978179
  19. de l'Acadie / No 1050053821179
  20. de l'Acadie / Persillier50273179
  21. de l'Acadie / Olivier-Berthelet50293179
  22. de l'Acadie / Arthur-Lismer54083179
  23. de l'Acadie / Sauvé50326121179378
  24. de l'Acadie / Yvette-Brillon50331121179378
  25. de l'Acadie / de Louvain5037854179
  26. de l'Acadie / Chabanel5042754179
  27. de l'Acadie / Legendre50482179
  28. Marché Central (de l'Acadie / Crémazie)50539100179460
  29. de l'Acadie / Crémazie53828100179460
  30. de l'Acadie / de Liège50633179
  31. de l'Acadie / d'Anvers50699179
  32. de l'Acadie / Jarry50780179
  33. de l'Acadie / Saint-Roch50939
  34. de l'Acadie / Ogilvy5101716179
  35. Jean-Talon / Wiseman510851692179372
  36. Jean-Talon / Bloomfield511141692372
  37. Jean-Talon / Querbes51127169293372
  38. Station Parc (Jean-Talon / Hutchison)51140516809293372480
  39. du Parc / Beaumont5125780480
  40. du Parc / No 65905055280480
  41. du Parc / Beaubien5134880480
  42. du Parc / Van Horne5140880161370480
  43. du Parc / Bernard5150380119480
  44. du Parc / Saint-Viateur5157880480
  45. du Parc / Fairmount5167380480
  46. du Parc / Laurier517115180368480
  47. du Parc / Saint-Joseph517515180368480
  48. du Parc / Villeneuve5179980368480
  49. du Parc / du Mont-Royal51882118097129368480
  50. Monument Sir-George-Étienne-Cartier5370380129480
  51. du Parc / des Pins6066480129144360480
  52. du Parc / Léo-Pariseau5225080129144360480
  53. du Parc / Prince-Arthur5229880129480
  54. du Parc / Milton5236580129480
  55. du Parc / Sherbrooke524432480129356480
  56. Station Place-des-Arts (De Bleury / De Maisonneuve52534180125129480
  57. De Bleury / Sainte-Catherine5260880129480
  58. De Bleury / René-Lévesque52679129150350355358364410430+3
  59. Saint-Antoine / Saint-Urbain59308255129361363
Show the 51 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Jeanne-Mancestop Monument Sir-George-Étienne-Cartier · 0 m
  • Parc Sainte-Odilestop De Salaberry / Guertin · 100 m
  • Parc Marcelin-Wilsonstop de l'Acadie / Place de l'Acadie · 0 m
  • Parc de Louisbourgstop De Salaberry / De Meulles · 130 m
  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop Jeanne-Mance / du Président-Kennedy · 60 m
  • Parc de Salaberrystop de l'Acadie / De Salaberry · 30 m

Libraries

  • Piano public de la bibliothèque Mordecai-Richlerstop du Parc / Saint-Viateur · 60 m
  • Bibliothèque Mordecai-Richlerstop du Parc / Saint-Viateur · 70 m
  • Bibliothèque de Salaberrystop De Salaberry / Guertin · 100 m
  • Bibliothèque de Cartiervillestop Lachapelle / Ranger · 230 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Marcelin-Wilsonstop Aréna Marcelin-Wilson (de l'Acadie / C.-Gill) · 130 m
  • Piscine Marcelin-Wilsonstop de l'Acadie / Dudemaine · 160 m

Cultural venues

  • Église évangélique arméniennestop de l'Acadie / Dudemaine · 160 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
01:20on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
05:2929:29 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 09 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1212

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
6trips
Saturday
7trips
Sunday
6trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 365?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 01:20 toward Saint-Antoine / Saint-Urbain and 01:40 toward De Serres / Grenet.
What time is the last Bus 365?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:29 toward Saint-Antoine / Saint-Urbain and 05:53 toward De Serres / Grenet.
Does the Bus 365 run on weekends?
Yes: 7 trips on Saturday and 6 on Sunday, versus 6 on weekdays (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 365?
Metro line 5 at Station Parc, Metro line 1 at Station Place-des-Arts (De Bleury / De Maisonneuve and Metro line 2 at Saint-Antoine / Saint-Urbain.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 365, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 365 live in the app.