Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 363 Boulevard Saint-Laurent

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Station Henri-Bourassa and Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes, in both directions. 37–50 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
37 · 50
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

37 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Station Henri-Bourassa53827213253148495556+6
  2. Station Henri-Bourassa50301225315569164171361+1
  3. Henri-Bourassa / Laverdure502995569164171380
  4. Saint-Laurent / Henri-Bourassa502985569164171380
  5. Saint-Laurent / Prieur5031055
  6. Saint-Laurent / Fleury5033855140180
  7. Saint-Laurent / Sauriol5035655140
  8. Saint-Laurent / Sauvé5039255121140378
  9. Saint-Laurent / de Port-Royal5042355
  10. Saint-Laurent / de Louvain5045555
  11. Saint-Laurent / Chabanel505195455
  12. Saint-Laurent / Legendre505645455
  13. Saint-Laurent / De Beauharnois5062055
  14. Saint-Laurent / Crémazie506705255100460
  15. Saint-Laurent / de Liège507865255
  16. Saint-Laurent / Guizot5086955
  17. Saint-Laurent / Jarry5093655193
  18. Saint-Laurent / Gounod5100755
  19. Saint-Laurent / Villeray5106855
  20. Saint-Laurent / Gary-Carter5115055
  21. Station De Castelnau512065559293372
  22. Clark / Jean-Talon51228559293372
  23. Clark / Mozart5398355
  24. Clark / Saint-Zotique539841855160
  25. Clark / Beaubien514111855160
  26. Clark / Voie ferrée537901855160
  27. Saint-Urbain / Rachel520762955
  28. Saint-Urbain / Duluth521392955
  29. Hôpital Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal (St-Urbain / St-Cut522112955
  30. Saint-Urbain / des Pins522822955144360
  31. Saint-Urbain / Prince-Arthur5236355
  32. Saint-Urbain / Sherbrooke524862455125356
  33. Station Place-des-Arts (Saint-Urbain / Président-K5258115580125480
  34. Saint-Urbain / Sainte-Catherine5267055
  35. Saint-Urbain / René-Lévesque5274655150350355358364410430+2
  36. Saint-Urbain / De La Gauchetière52807255
  37. Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes53969255129361365
Show the 29 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Jarrystop Saint-Laurent / Villeray · 90 m
  • Parc Jeanne-Mancestop Saint-Urbain / Rachel · 70 m
  • Parc Ahuntsicstop Station Henri-Bourassa · 70 m
  • Parc Henri-Julienstop Saint-Laurent / Chabanel · 200 m
  • Parc du Quartier des Spectaclesstop Saint-Urbain / Sainte-Catherine · 50 m
  • Parc Saint-Simon-Apôtrestop Saint-Laurent / Legendre · 230 m

Pools

  • Bain Schubertstop Saint-Laurent / Duluth · 70 m
  • Piscine du Vieux-Montréalstop Saint-Laurent / Sherbrooke · 300 m

Cultural venues

  • Chapelle historique du Bon-Pasteurstop Saint-Laurent / Sherbrooke · 130 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
01:07on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
05:1929:19 in the timetable
Service hours
4 h 12 mincontinuous service
Departures per hour · on weekdays
2112

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
6trips
Saturday
5trips
Sunday
6trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 363?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 01:07 toward Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes and 00:13 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
What time is the last Bus 363?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 05:19 toward Saint-Antoine / de la Place-d'Armes and 05:20 toward Station Henri-Bourassa.
Does the Bus 363 run on weekends?
Yes: 5 trips on Saturday and 6 on Sunday, versus 6 on weekdays (direction south).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 363?
Metro line 2 at Station Henri-Bourassa, Metro line 5 at Station De Castelnau and Metro line 1 at Station Place-des-Arts (Saint-Urbain / Président-K.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 363, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 363 live in the app.