Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 190 Norman

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Croissant Claire / No 1150 and Station Lionel-Groulx, in both directions. 34–36 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
34 · 36
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

34 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Croissant Claire / No 115057115
  2. Claire / Croissant Claire57116
  3. Norman / No 140057235
  4. Norman / No 110057241
  5. Norman / No 43557320
  6. Norman / Richer56452
  7. Norman / No 36056453
  8. Norman / No 25556490
  9. Norman / No 23056493
  10. Norman / Émile-Pominville56491
  11. Milton / de l'Union56465
  12. Milton / Mount-Vernon56477
  13. Milton / Saint-Jacques5644690123356
  14. Saint-Jacques / Ouellette5647890123356
  15. Saint-Jacques / du Chalet6207090123356
  16. Saint-Jacques / Richardson5646190114198356
  17. Notre-Dame / Saint-Pierre56474114123198491496
  18. Notre-Dame / No 45056480
  19. Notre-Dame / No 100056482
  20. Notre-Dame / de la Berge-du-Canal56449
  21. Notre-Dame / No 800056484
  22. Notre-Dame / No 645051240
  23. Notre-Dame / No 630051305
  24. Notre-Dame / No 620060585
  25. Notre-Dame / No 600051418
  26. Notre-Dame / Turcot62042
  27. Saint-Jacques / Delinelle518261738371
  28. Saint-Jacques / Lenoir5187017371
  29. Saint-Jacques / Sainte-Marguerite51925173536371
  30. Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand519872173536371
  31. Saint-Jacques / du Couvent520333536371
  32. Saint-Jacques / Laporte52052371
  33. Saint-Jacques / Rose-de-Lima52094371
  34. Station Lionel-Groulx6132812101108211350371411+3
Show the 26 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc de l'écoterritoire de la falaisestop Notre-Dame / Place Turcot Ouest · 170 m
  • Parc Lionel-Groulx, Métro-Stationstop Station Lionel-Groulx · 20 m
  • Parc Kirklandstop Norman / Émile-Pominville · 90 m
  • Parc Duff Courtstop Norman / Claire · 110 m
  • Parc Louis-Cyrstop Saint-Jacques / du Couvent · 280 m
  • Parc Saint-Henristop Saint-Antoine / Laporte · 30 m

Libraries

  • Bibliothèque de Saint-Pierrestop Norman / Émile-Pominville · 220 m

Pools

  • Piscine intérieure Saint-Henristop Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand · 120 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Kirklandstop Norman / Émile-Pominville · 160 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Duff-Courtstop Norman / Claire · 170 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:49on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
21:27
Service hours
15 h 38 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 90 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
1222222222222222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
31trips
Saturday
0no service
Sunday
0no service

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 190?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:49 toward Station Lionel-Groulx and 05:05 toward Croissant Claire / No 1150.
What time is the last Bus 190?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 21:27 toward Station Lionel-Groulx and 21:39 toward Croissant Claire / No 1150.
Does the Bus 190 run on weekends?
No: no trips on Saturday or Sunday (direction east).
How often does the Bus 190 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 90 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 190?
Metro line 2 at Station Place-Saint-Henri / Saint-Ferdinand and Metro line 1 at Station Lionel-Groulx.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 190, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 190 live in the app.