Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 123 Dollard / Shevchenko

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Elmhurst / Coffee and Gagné / Centre Lecavalier, in both directions. 26–31 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
South · North
stops
31 · 26
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

31 stops · direction South

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Elmhurst / Coffee5074351105162356
  2. Elmhurst / Harley50801356
  3. Elmhurst / Saint-Jacques5085090356
  4. Avon / Westminster5644790356
  5. Avon / Milton5644590190356
  6. Saint-Jacques / Ouellette5647890190356
  7. Saint-Jacques / du Chalet6207090190356
  8. Saint-Pierre / Notre-Dame56475114190198491496
  9. Dollard / No 85057100114198
  10. Dollard / Elmslie56796101198
  11. Dollard / Hull56808198
  12. Dollard / Trudeau56816195198
  13. Dollard / Bédard56821195198
  14. Newman / Dollard56835106113198556
  15. Newman / No 860057075106556
  16. Newman / Shevchenko56853106350556
  17. Shevchenko / David-Boyer56869350
  18. Shevchenko / Lemieux56890350
  19. Shevchenko / Robert56913350
  20. Shevchenko / Jean-Brillon56924113350
  21. Shevchenko / Jean-Chevalier57043350
  22. Shevchenko / Bouvier56949350
  23. Shevchenko / De La Vérendrye56963350
  24. Bishop-Power / Champlain62347107110114198350
  25. George / 9e Avenue56983107114
  26. 9e Avenue / Broadway56990114
  27. Centrale / Bishop-Power5700561112114
  28. Bishop-Power / No 50657004114
  29. Bishop-Power / George56979107110114350
  30. Champlain / Bishop-Power57095107114198
  31. Gagné / Centre Lecavalier5706161107114198
Show the 23 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc des Rapidesstop Centrale / Bishop-Power · 110 m
  • Parc Lefebvrestop Dollard / Trudeau · 220 m
  • Parc Ouellettestop Shevchenko / Robert · 150 m
  • Parc Raymondstop Bishop-Power / No 506 · 0 m
  • Parc Kirklandstop Saint-Jacques / du Chalet · 200 m
  • Parc Jeannottestop Dollard / Bédard · 120 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Raymondstop Bishop-Power / No 506 · 120 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Ouellette (natation et récréatif)stop Shevchenko / Robert · 210 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Kirklandstop Saint-Jacques / du Chalet · 290 m
  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Lefebvrestop Dollard / Trudeau · 300 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:30on weekdays, direction south
Last departure
00:5724:57 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 27 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 33 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
13222222212222222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction south. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
38trips
Saturday
37trips
Sunday
35trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 123?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:30 toward Gagné / Centre Lecavalier and 05:29 toward Elmhurst / Coffee.
What time is the last Bus 123?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:57 toward Gagné / Centre Lecavalier and 00:26 toward Elmhurst / Coffee.
Does the Bus 123 run on weekends?
Yes: 37 trips on Saturday and 35 on Sunday, versus 38 on weekdays (direction south).
How often does the Bus 123 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 33 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction south).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 123, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 123 live in the app.