Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 215 Henri-Bourassa

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Brunswick / Revcon and Station Côte-Vertu, in both directions. 44–48 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
44 · 48
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

44 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Brunswick / Revcon57628203205206207208382
  2. Brunswick / Selkirk57640208
  3. Brunswick / Ellingham57645208
  4. Brunswick / No 19557775208
  5. Brunswick / Hewitt57776208
  6. Brunswick / Tecumseh57902208
  7. Brunswick / Montrose57995
  8. Brunswick / Hôtel-de-Ville57914
  9. Brunswick / Bancroft57922
  10. Brunswick / No 6457935
  11. Brunswick / Bovis57936
  12. Brunswick / des Sources57946209356376
  13. Brunswick / Davignon57952208
  14. Brunswick / Deacon57957208475
  15. Saint-Régis / Deacon57532475
  16. Saint-Régis / No 200057975
  17. Saint-Régis / Séville57376475
  18. Saint-Régis / No 160457563
  19. Saint-Régis / Sunnybrooke57384475
  20. Saint-Régis / Chemin McDonald57405
  21. Saint-Régis / No 105557520
  22. Henri-Bourassa / Douglas-B.-Floreani55781225
  23. Henri-Bourassa / Halpern55358225
  24. Henri-Bourassa / De Miniac55361220225
  25. Henri-Bourassa / Valiquette55369225
  26. Brabant-Marineau / De Baene55371177225
  27. Brabant-Marineau / Botham55378177225
  28. Cousens / No 460055869177
  29. Guénette / Henri-Bourassa55888164177
  30. Henri-Bourassa / Félix-Leclerc55393164
  31. Henri-Bourassa / Sartelon55403164
  32. Henri-Bourassa / Marette55412164
  33. Henri-Bourassa / Vermandère55418164
  34. Henri-Bourassa / Cavendish55425164
  35. Henri-Bourassa / Duchesne55428
  36. Henri-Bourassa / No 570055804
  37. Henri-Bourassa / No 560061727
  38. Henri-Bourassa / Wilfrid-Reid5580669
  39. Henri-Bourassa / No 52655580869
  40. Henri-Bourassa / Marcel-Laurin5545069
  41. Marcel-Laurin / Poirier55497
  42. Marcel-Laurin / No 151561249
  43. Marcel-Laurin / Côte-Vertu55595177
  44. Station Côte-Vertu602882176470121128170171+12
Show the 36 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Bois-de-Liessestop Saint-Régis / Chemin McDonald · 300 m
  • Bois-de-Saraguaystop Henri-Bourassa / Félix-Leclerc · 270 m
  • Bois-Francstop Henri-Bourassa / Wilfrid-Reid · 230 m
  • Parc Noëlstop Henri-Bourassa / Marette · 220 m
  • Parc Docteur-Bernard-Paquetstop Guénette / Cousens · 220 m
  • Parc Médiane Thimensstop Guénette / Cousens · 170 m

Cultural venues

  • Centre des loisirs de Saint-Laurentstop Marcel-Laurin / Lucien-Thimens · 200 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:40on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
01:1025:10 in the timetable
Service hours
20 h 30 mincontinuous service
Frequency
20 to 30 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
132222322354432222231

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
52trips
Saturday
44trips
Sunday
41trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 215?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:40 toward Station Côte-Vertu and 05:31 toward Fairview / Brunswick.
What time is the last Bus 215?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 01:10 toward Station Côte-Vertu and 02:10 toward Fairview / Brunswick.
Does the Bus 215 run on weekends?
Yes: 44 trips on Saturday and 41 on Sunday, versus 52 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 215 run?
About every 22 min at rush hour, 20 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 215?
Metro line 2 at Station Côte-Vertu.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 215, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 215 live in the app.