Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 205 Gouin

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Saint-Jean / Blue Haven and Gouin / 6e Avenue, in both directions. 35–40 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
35 · 40
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

35 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Saint-Jean / Blue Haven57981206207382470
  2. Saint-Jean / de Salaberry57834207376382470
  3. Saint-Jean / Lake57854376382470
  4. Saint-Jean / Roger-Pilon57852376382470
  5. Saint-Jean / Ernest57994376382470
  6. Saint-Jean / Anselme-Lavigne58147376382470
  7. René-Émard / Anselme-Lavigne58289
  8. René-Émard / No 460058310
  9. René-Émard / de Pierrefonds5814068382468475
  10. René-Émard / de Pierrefonds5814468382468475
  11. René-Émard / Gouin58139
  12. Gouin / des Maçons58322
  13. Gouin / Richmond58150
  14. Gouin / Beamish58151
  15. Gouin / Belleville58159
  16. Gouin / Monk58332
  17. Gouin / Fredmir58170
  18. Gouin / Perron58179
  19. Perron / Monk58176
  20. Monk / Fredmir58163
  21. de Versailles / Louis-XV58160
  22. de Versailles / Elizabeth58155
  23. de Versailles / Huntington58153
  24. Brook / Perron58168
  25. Perron / Pavillon58165
  26. Pavillon / Saint-Louis58172
  27. Pavillon / Hunter58181
  28. Pavillon / Savoie58185
  29. Pavillon / Richer58187206
  30. Pavillon / Woodland58190206
  31. des Sources / Pavillon58193206
  32. des Sources / Gouin58194206
  33. Gouin / des Sources5819568206208209382468
  34. Gouin / de Pierrefonds5820468206208209382468
  35. Gouin / 6e Avenue5801368208209382
Show the 27 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc de l'Oueststop Pavillon / Savoie · 0 m
  • Parc Centre Sportif George Springatestop René-Émard / de Pierrefonds · 0 m
  • Parc Brookstop Brook / Perron · 80 m
  • Parc de la Rive-Boiséstop Gouin / des Maçons · 180 m
  • Parc Cyril-W.-Mcdonaldstop Saint-Jean / Jolicoeur · 290 m
  • Parc Parkinsonstop Gouin / de Pierrefonds · 280 m

Libraries

  • Piano public de la bibliothèque de Pierrefondsstop Gouin / des Maçons · 210 m
  • Bibliothèque de Pierrefondsstop Gouin / Richmond · 230 m

Pools

  • Piscine briarwoodstop Pavillon / Hunter · 30 m
  • Piscine Versaillesstop Brook / des Arbres · 270 m

Cultural venues

  • Centre culturel de Pierrefondsstop Gouin / des Maçons · 10 m
  • Église Marie-Reine-de-la-Paixstop Gouin / 5e Avenue · 120 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:18on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
00:5424:54 in the timetable
Service hours
19 h 36 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 34 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
22123222222222222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
39trips
Saturday
37trips
Sunday
36trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 205?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:18 toward Gouin / 6e Avenue and 04:43 toward Brunswick / Auto Plaza.
What time is the last Bus 205?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:54 toward Gouin / 6e Avenue and 00:33 toward Brunswick / Auto Plaza.
Does the Bus 205 run on weekends?
Yes: 37 trips on Saturday and 36 on Sunday, versus 39 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 205 run?
About every 34 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 205, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 205 live in the app.