Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 470 Express Pierrefonds

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Usine de filtration de Pierrefonds and Station Côte-Vertu, in both directions. 21–26 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
26 · 21
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

26 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Usine de filtration de Pierrefonds58286376468
  2. du Château-Pierrefonds / Oka6137468376468
  3. de Pierrefonds / du Château-Pierrefonds6041468218468
  4. de Pierrefonds / Prével5823968376468
  5. de Pierrefonds / des Cageux5824168376468
  6. de Pierrefonds / Nanterre5808368376468
  7. de Pierrefonds / Saint-Charles5809568201376468
  8. de Pierrefonds / Richelieu5807568376
  9. de Pierrefonds / Sainte-Anne5826468376468
  10. de Pierrefonds / Paiement5811968376468
  11. de Pierrefonds / Jacques-Bizard5826668207376468
  12. de Pierrefonds / Saint-Pierre5826968201376468
  13. de Pierrefonds / Esther-Blondin5823668376
  14. de Pierrefonds / Harry-Worth5824568376468475
  15. de Pierrefonds / Saint-Jean5813668376382
  16. Saint-Jean / Harry-Worth60536376382
  17. Saint-Jean / Jolicoeur57997205376382
  18. Saint-Jean / Harris57851205376382
  19. Saint-Jean / Shakespeare57853205376382
  20. Saint-Jean / Westminster57855205376382
  21. Saint-Jean / de Salaberry57833205207376382
  22. Saint-Jean / Devon57858205206207382
  23. Saint-Jean / Labrosse57616205206207382
  24. Saint-Jean / Brunswick61309203205206207382
  25. Brunswick / CF Fairview Pointe-Claire6088972200202203205206207208+2
  26. Station Côte-Vertu602882176470121128170171+12
Show the 18 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Centre Sportif George Springatestop de Pierrefonds / Saint-Jean · 240 m
  • Parc du Château-Pierrefondsstop de Pierrefonds / du Château-Pierrefonds · 130 m
  • Parc de Deauvillestop Usine de filtration de Pierrefonds · 0 m
  • Parc Cyril-W.-Mcdonaldstop de Pierrefonds / Harry-Worth · 270 m
  • Parc Hélène-Legaultstop des Cageux / Gouin · 190 m
  • Parc Robert-Sauvéstop de Pierrefonds / Paiement · 80 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Robert-Sauvéstop de Pierrefonds / Paiement · 170 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
04:35on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
22:28
Service hours
17 h 53 mincontinuous service
Frequency
16 to 45 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
125554232224322222

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
50trips
Saturday
32trips
Sunday
32trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 470?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 04:35 toward Station Côte-Vertu and 05:00 toward Usine de filtration de Pierrefonds.
What time is the last Bus 470?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 22:28 toward Station Côte-Vertu and 22:50 toward Usine de filtration de Pierrefonds.
Does the Bus 470 run on weekends?
Yes: 32 trips on Saturday and 32 on Sunday, versus 50 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 470 run?
About every 16 min at rush hour, 27 min midday and 45 min in the evening (direction east).
Where can I transfer to the metro from the Bus 470?
Metro line 2 at Station Côte-Vertu.

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 470, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 470 live in the app.