Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 203 Carson

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Brunswick / Terminus Fairview and Terminus Dorval, in both directions. 38–42 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
38 · 42
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

38 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Brunswick / Terminus Fairview5782272200202205206207208215+2
  2. Hymus / Carlisle5765772
  3. Hymus / Hastings5766472
  4. Hastings / de Newton Square5766772
  5. Hastings / Westcliffe57681
  6. Hastings / Dieppe57805
  7. Hornell / Saint-Louis57698
  8. Saint-Louis / Cavell57689
  9. Saint-Louis / Maywood57675
  10. Maywood / Viburnum57679
  11. Maywood / Drake57683
  12. Maywood / Donegani60534
  13. Donegani / Terra Cotta57697
  14. Donegani / Gateway57817
  15. Gare Pointe-Claire (Donegani / Ashgrove)57709211354411
  16. Donegani / Windcrest57722
  17. Donegani / Broadview57733204
  18. Gare Valois (Donegani / de la Baie-de-Valois)57741204
  19. de la Baie-de-Valois / Mount-Pleasant57738
  20. Belmont / de la Baie-de-Valois57737
  21. Belmont / Queen57746
  22. Belmont / Chester57753
  23. Belmont / Vincennes57758209356
  24. des Sources / Chanteclerc57762209356
  25. Herron / Strathmore57381204209354356
  26. Herron / Neptune57396204209354356
  27. Neptune / Nightingale57398209
  28. Carson / Neptune57497209
  29. Carson / Stream57407
  30. Carson / Saint-Louis57419
  31. Carson / Caledonia57431204
  32. Carson / Elmridge57435204
  33. Carson / Claude57441204
  34. Carson / Roy57453204211
  35. Carson / Lepage57455204211
  36. Carson / Les Jardins Dorval57499204211
  37. Carson / Dorval57463198202204209211
  38. Terminus Dorval61317195198202204209211354356+3
Show the 30 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:54on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
00:3724:37 in the timetable
Service hours
18 h 43 mincontinuous service
Frequency
30 to 33 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
12222122222222222221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
37trips
Saturday
37trips
Sunday
35trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 203?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:54 toward Terminus Dorval and 06:04 toward Brunswick / Auto Plaza.
What time is the last Bus 203?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 00:37 toward Terminus Dorval and 00:25 toward Brunswick / Auto Plaza.
Does the Bus 203 run on weekends?
Yes: 37 trips on Saturday and 35 on Sunday, versus 37 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 203 run?
About every 30 min at rush hour, 33 min midday and 30 min in the evening (direction east).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 203, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 203 live in the app.