Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 200 Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Lakeshore / Macdonald and Saint-Jean / Holiday, in both directions. 43–44 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
East · West
stops
43 · 44
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

43 stops · direction East

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Lakeshore / Macdonald58577411
  2. Lakeshore / No 2084658571411
  3. Lakeshore / Saint-Andrew's58497411
  4. Lakeshore / Case58498411
  5. Lakeshore / Churchill58500411
  6. Lakeshore / No 2057858501411
  7. Lakeshore / Morgan58504411
  8. Lakeshore / Sunny Acres58506411
  9. Lakeshore / Normandy58508411
  10. Lakeshore / Apple Hill58510411
  11. Lakeshore / Wilson58512411
  12. Lakeshore / Magnolia58514411
  13. Beaconsfield / Redfern58486411
  14. Beaconsfield / Lakeview58423411
  15. Beaconsfield / Madsen58425411
  16. Beaconsfield / Woodland58427411
  17. Beaconsfield / Saint-Louis58429411
  18. Beaconsfield / Legault58432411
  19. Beaconsfield / Neveu58436411
  20. Beaconsfield / Harrow58441411
  21. Beaconsfield / Shore58447411
  22. Beaconsfield / Beaconsfield Court58417411
  23. Beaconsfield / Gables58455411
  24. Beaconsfield / East Gables58463411
  25. Beaconsfield / Kenwood58469411
  26. Saint-Charles / Beaconsfield58474211411
  27. Gare Beaconsfield (Saint-Charles / Amherst)58481201211354
  28. Saint-Charles / Sherbrooke58467201211382
  29. Saint-Charles / Creswell58461201382
  30. Saint-Charles / No 275558390201382
  31. Saint-Charles / Kirkland58354201382
  32. Saint-Charles / Hymus58351201382
  33. Hymus / No 1688958386382
  34. Hymus / de la Caravelle58358382
  35. Hymus / du Châteauneuf58361382
  36. Hymus / Eaton58364382
  37. Hymus / André-Brunet58366382
  38. Hymus / Stillview57604382
  39. Hymus / No 30060651382
  40. Hymus / Alston57623382
  41. Hymus / Paprican57636382
  42. Hymus / Saint-Jean57648202382
  43. Saint-Jean / Holiday5780872202203382
Show the 35 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
05:58on weekdays, direction east
Last departure
22:44
Service hours
16 h 46 mincontinuous service
Frequency
18 to 36 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
124432222222322221

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction east. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
40trips
Saturday
31trips
Sunday
28trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 200?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 05:58 toward Saint-Jean / Holiday and 05:36 toward Lakeshore / Macdonald.
What time is the last Bus 200?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 22:44 toward Saint-Jean / Holiday and 22:28 toward Lakeshore / Macdonald.
Does the Bus 200 run on weekends?
Yes: 31 trips on Saturday and 28 on Sunday, versus 40 on weekdays (direction east).
How often does the Bus 200 run?
About every 18 min at rush hour, 30 min midday and 36 min in the evening (direction east).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 200, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 200 live in the app.