Open the mapMap

STMBusMontréal

Bus 201 Saint-Charles / Saint-Jean

Bus line run by STM in Montréal, between Gare Beaconsfield and Gouin / Saint-Pierre, in both directions. 21–22 stops per direction.

Network
STM
Mode
Bus
Directions
North · South
stops
22 · 21
Stops in this direction

Next departures

Looking up the next departures…

Stops served

22 stops · direction North

Direction as published by the network; the terminus shown is the last stop of a representative trip.

  1. Gare Beaconsfield58491200211354382
  2. Saint-Charles / Sherbrooke58467200211382
  3. Saint-Charles / Creswell58461200382
  4. Saint-Charles / No 275558390200382
  5. Saint-Charles / Kirkland58354200382
  6. Saint-Charles / Hymus58351200382
  7. Saint-Charles / Sainte-Marie58379
  8. Saint-Charles / du Barry58381218
  9. Saint-Charles / Oakwood58108
  10. Saint-Charles / Duval58101
  11. Saint-Charles / de Pierrefonds5809768376468470
  12. Saint-Charles / Gouin58091
  13. Gouin / de Jouvence58072
  14. Gouin / Lavigne58068
  15. Gouin / No 1640758076
  16. Gouin / No 1618058079
  17. Gouin / No 1605658073
  18. Gouin / No 1590558080
  19. Gouin / Saint-Joseph58071
  20. Cégep Gérald-Godin (Gouin / Du Pont)58078475
  21. Gouin / Laframboise58116207
  22. Gouin / Saint-Pierre58122
Show the 14 stops in betweenCollapse the list

Along the route

Public places within 300 m of a stop on this line, from the city's open data.

Parks

  • Parc Duvalstop Saint-Charles / Duval · 200 m
  • Parc Jacques-Cardinalstop Gouin / de la Caserne · 60 m
  • Parc Hillcreststop Saint-Charles / Maher · 60 m
  • Parc Robert-Sauvéstop Gouin / Saint-Joseph · 200 m
  • Parc Fréchettestop Saint-Charles / Saint-Denis · 160 m
  • Parc Guillaume-Gamelin-Gaucherstop Saint-Charles / de Pierrefonds · 190 m

Pools

  • Piscine extérieure · Parc Robert-Sauvéstop Gouin / Saint-Joseph · 240 m

Cultural venues

  • Salle Pauline-Julienstop Cégep Gérald-Godin (Gouin / Du Pont) · 150 m

Today's timetable

Every departure published for today at the selected stop. Loaded on demand: they change at every network sync.

See today's timetableHide the timetable

Loading the timetable…

Service

Service hours, frequency and trip counts from the published schedule. Hours past 24:00 are overnight hours.

First departure
06:00on weekdays, direction north
Last departure
23:26
Service hours
17 h 26 mincontinuous service
Frequency
33 to 45 mindepending on time of day
Departures per hour · on weekdays
322212222312222111

Departures per hour at the starting terminus, direction north. The busiest hour is in the network colour.

Weekday
33trips
Saturday
22trips
Sunday
22trips

Frequently asked questions

Answers drawn from the schedules published by the network, the same as the Service section.

What time is the first Bus 201?
On weekdays, the first departure is at 06:00 toward Gouin / Saint-Pierre and 05:55 toward Gare Beaconsfield.
What time is the last Bus 201?
On weekdays, the last departure is at 23:26 toward Gouin / Saint-Pierre and 23:52 toward Gare Beaconsfield.
Does the Bus 201 run on weekends?
Yes: 22 trips on Saturday and 22 on Sunday, versus 33 on weekdays (direction north).
How often does the Bus 201 run?
About every 34 min at rush hour, 33 min midday and 45 min in the evening (direction north).

Disruptions

Looking up the next departures…

Other lines

Transfers, shared termini and lines on the same corridor as Bus 201, plus the Montréal transit page.

← Public transit in Montréal

repères.app

Follow Bus 201 live in the app.